Skip to content

Public Notice

PUBLIC NOTICE

Pritchett Water Supply Corp. will be accepting sealed bids at the office from August 26, 2026 through Monday, September 14, 2026. The board will open the bids at the meeting, Tuesday, September 15, 2026, and award or reject bids. Call Joel @ 903-402-9684 for any more information on any of these items.

Items up for Bidding/August 2026- Minimum Bid

Lot #1: Vermeer 16 x 20 Performance Boring Machine/trailer- $25,000.00
Lot #2: Ditch Witch Vac Trailer, 150 gallon- $1,000.00
Lot #3: Big Tex Gooseneck 7 x 20- $1,000.00
Lot #4: Big Tex Utility Trailer 5 x 14- $750.00
Lot #5: Detroit Diesel Generator on 5 x 12 on 2 axle trailer- $750.00
Lot #6: 7 Fuel tanks- $500.00
Lot #7: Auto Crane & 2 Tool Boxes, Reddy Heater- $400.00
Lot #8: Old Trackhoe buckets X 2, 6ft. disc, 6ft. 3 point blade- $400.00
Lot #9: 3 Stihl weed eaters, 2 trash pumps, 2 power washers- $100.00

Leave a Comment