2024-2026 UIL Reclassification and Realignment Information

Conference Cutoffs

6A       2275 and above

5A       1315 – 2274

4A       545 – 1314

3A       254 – 544

2A       105 – 253

1A       104.9 and below

 

1A – 5A Football Division I and Division II Numbers

1A Division I              61.5 – 104.9

1A Division II            61.4 and below

2A Division I              181.5 – 253

2A Division II             105 – 181.4

3A Division I              369 – 544

3A Division II             254 – 368

4A Division I              957 – 1314

4A Division II             545 – 956

5A Division 1             1903 – 2274

5A Division 2             1315 – 1902

2024-26 Football, 2024-25 Basketball and Volleyball District Alignment

Conference 6A

% Football & Basketball Only

* Volleyball Only

+ Boys Only

# Girls Only

REGION 1

District 1

El Paso Coronado

El Paso Eastlake

El Paso Eastwood

El Paso Franklin

El Paso Montwood

El Paso Pebble Hills

El Paso Socorro

District 2

Midland

Midland Legacy

Odessa

Odessa Permian

San Angelo Central

Wolfforth Frenship

District 3

Crowley

Fort Worth Boswell

Mansfield

Mansfield Lake Ridge

Mansfield Legacy

North Crowley

Weatherford

District 4

Euless Trinity

Hurst Bell

Keller

Keller Central

Keller Timber Creek

Northwest

Northwest Eaton

Northwest Nelson

Southlake Carroll

District 5

Coppell

Denton Braswell

Denton Guyer

Lewisville

Lewisville Flower Mound

Lewisville Hebron

Lewisville Marcus

Little Elm

District 6

Allen

McKinney

McKinney Boyd

Plano

Plano East

Plano West

Princeton

Prosper

Prosper Rock Hill

District 7

Dallas Jesuit +%

Irving

Irving MacArthur

Irving Nimitz

Richardson

Richardson Berkner

Richardson Lake Highlands

Richardson Pearce

District 8

Arlington

Arlington Bowie

Arlington Houston

Arlington Lamar

Arlington Martin

Grand Prairie

Haltom City Haltom

South Grand Prairie

REGION 2

District 9

Garland

Garland Lakeview Centennial

Garland Naaman Forest

Garland Rowlett

Garland Sachse

North Garland

South Garland

Wylie

Wylie East

District 10

Forney

Longview

North Forney

Rockwall

Rockwall Heath

Royse City

Tyler Legacy

District 11

Cedar Hill

Dallas Skyline

DeSoto

Duncanville

Lancaster

Mesquite

Mesquite Horn

Waxahachie

District 12

Bryan

Copperas Cove

Killeen

Killeen Harker Heights

Killeen Shoemaker

Temple

Waco Midway

District 13

Cleveland

Conroe

Conroe Caney Creek

Conroe Grand Oaks

Conroe Oak Ridge

Conroe The Woodlands

Conroe Woodlands College Park

New Caney

Willis

District 14

Houston Aldine

Houston Davis

Houston Eisenhower

Houston MacArthur

Houston Nimitz

Spring

Spring Dekaney

Spring Westfield

District 15

Klein

Klein Cain

Klein Collins

Klein Forest

Klein Oak

Magnolia

Magnolia West

Tomball

Tomball Memorial

District 16

Bridgeland

Cypress Lakes

Cypress Park

Cypress Ranch

Cypress Springs

Cypress Woods

Langham Creek

Waller

REGION 3

District 17

Cy-Fair

Cypress Creek

Cypress Falls

Cypress Ridge

Houston Memorial

Houston Northbrook

Houston Stratford

Jersey Village

District 18

Houston Bellaire

Houston Chavez

Houston Heights

Houston Lamar

Houston Math Science & Technology

Houston Westside

Houston Wisdom

District 19

Katy

Katy Cinco Ranch

Katy Jordan

Katy Mayde Creek

Katy Morton Ranch

Katy Paetow

Katy Seven Lakes

Katy Taylor

Katy Tompkins

District 20

Alief Elsik

Alief Hastings

Alief Taylor

Houston Strake Jesuit +%

Lamar Fulshear

Richmond Foster

Richmond George Ranch

District 21

Fort Bend Austin

Fort Bend Bush

Fort Bend Clements

Fort Bend Dulles

Fort Bend Elkins

Fort Bend Hightower

Fort Bend Ridge Point

Fort Bend Travis

District 22

Alvin

Alvin Shadow Creek

Manvel

Pasadena Dobie

Pasadena Memorial

Pasadena Rayburn

Pasadena South Houston

Pearland

Pearland Dawson

District 23

Baytown Goose Creek Memorial

Channelview

Galena Park North Shore

Humble

Humble Atascocita

Humble Kingwood

Humble Summer Creek

Sheldon King

District 24

Clute Brazoswood

Deer Park

Dickinson

Friendswood Clear Brook

Houston Clear Lake

League City Clear Creek

League City Clear Falls

League City Clear Springs

REGION 4

District 25

Austin Vandegrift

Cedar Park Vista Ridge

Hutto

Manor

Round Rock

Round Rock Cedar Ridge

Round Rock McNeil

Round Rock Stony Point

Round Rock Westwood

District 26

Austin

Austin Akins

Austin Bowie

Austin Lake Travis

Austin Westlake

Del Valle

Dripping Springs

District 27

Northside Brandeis

Northside Clark

San Antonio Churchill

San Antonio Johnson

San Antonio LEE

San Antonio Madison

San Antonio Reagan

San Antonio Roosevelt

District 28

Northside Brennan

Northside Harlan

Northside Holmes

Northside Marshall

Northside O’Connor

Northside Sotomayor

Northside Stevens

Northside Taft

Northside Warren

District 29

Buda Johnson

Cibolo Steele

Comal Canyon

Converse Judson

San Antonio East Central

San Marcos

Schertz Clemens

District 30

Castroville Medina Valley

Del Rio

Eagle Pass

Laredo Alexander

Laredo Johnson

Laredo United

Laredo United South

District 31

Edinburg

Edinburg Economedes

Edinburg North

La Joya

Pharr-San Juan-Alamo

Weslaco

District 32

Brownsville Hanna

Brownsville Veterans Memorial

Harlingen

Los Fresnos

San Benito

2024-26 Football District Alignment

Conference 5A Division 1

REGION 1

District 1

El Paso Americas

El Paso Bel Air

El Paso El Dorado

El Paso Parkland

District 2

Abilene

Amarillo

Amarillo Caprock

Amarillo Tascosa

Lubbock

Lubbock Coronado

Lubbock Monterey

District 3

Aledo

Azle

Denton

Denton Ryan

Granbury

Keller Fossil Ridge

North Richland Hills Birdville

North Richland Hills Richland

White Settlement Brewer

District 4

Fort Worth Arlington Heights

Fort Worth Chisholm Trail

Fort Worth North Side

Fort Worth Paschal

Fort Worth Polytechnic

Fort Worth South Hills

Fort Worth Trimble Tech

Fort Worth Wyatt

Saginaw

REGION 2

District 5

Frisco

Frisco Centennial

Frisco Heritage

Frisco Lebanon Trail

Frisco Lone Star

Frisco Reedy

Frisco Wakeland

McKinney North

Sherman

District 6

Carrollton Creekview

Carrollton Smith

Carrollton Turner

Dallas Adams

Dallas Molina

Dallas Sunset

Dallas White

North Mesquite

West Mesquite

District 7

Burleson Centennial

Cleburne

Dallas Highland Park

Joshua

Lufkin

Midlothian

Red Oak

Tyler

District 8

Cedar Park

Georgetown

Georgetown East View

Killeen Chaparral

Lake Belton

Leander

Leander Glenn

Leander Rouse

REGION 3

District 9

Angleton

Baytown Sterling

Beaumont United

Beaumont West Brook

Galveston Ball

Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill

Port Arthur Memorial

District 10

Galena Park

Houston Austin

Houston Madison

Houston Milby

Houston Sharpstown

Houston Sterling

Houston Waltrip

Houston Westbury

District 11

Crosby

Fort Bend Kempner

Friendswood

Houston Spring Woods

Humble Kingwood Park

La Porte

New Caney Porter

Pasadena

District 12

Austin Anderson

Bastrop Cedar Creek

Buda Hays

College Station

College Station A&M Consolidated

Kyle Lehman

Lockhart

Pflugerville Hendrickson

Pflugerville Weiss

REGION 4

District 13

Boerne Champion

Comal Pieper

Comal Smithson Valley

New Braunfels

San Antonio MacArthur

San Antonio Wagner

Seguin

Victoria East

District 14

Eagle Pass Winn

Laredo Cigarroa

Laredo Martin

Laredo Nixon

Northside Jay

San Antonio Southside

San Antonio Southwest

South San Antonio

Southwest Legacy

District 15

Brownsville Rivera

Corpus Christi Flour Bluff

Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial

Donna

Donna North

Harlingen South

PSJA Memorial

PSJA North

Weslaco East

District 16

Edinburg Vela

La Joya Juarez-Lincoln

La Joya Palmview

McAllen

McAllen Memorial

McAllen Rowe

Mission

Rio Grande City

2024-26 Football District Alignment

Conference 5A Division 2

 

REGION 1

District 1

Canutillo

Clint Horizon

El Paso

El Paso Andress

El Paso Burges

El Paso Chapin

El Paso Del Valle

El Paso Hanks

El Paso Jefferson

District 2

Abilene Cooper

Abilene Wylie

Amarillo Palo Duro

Lubbock Cooper

Plainview

Wichita Falls Legacy

Wichita Falls Memorial

District 3

Argyle

Arlington Seguin

Burleson

Colleyville Heritage

Everman

Grapevine

Lewisville The Colony

Mansfield Summit

Mansfield Timberview

District 4

Anna

Denison

Frisco Emerson

Frisco Independence

Frisco Liberty

Frisco Memorial

Lucas Lovejoy

Melissa

Prosper Walnut Grove

REGION 2

District 5

Dallas Adamson

Dallas Hillcrest

Dallas Jefferson

Dallas Samuell

Dallas Seagoville

Dallas South Oak Cliff

Dallas Spruce

Dallas Wilson

District 6

Corsicana

Crandall

Ennis

Greenville

Kaufman

Mesquite Poteet

Midlothian Heritage

Terrell

District 7

Hallsville

Jacksonville

Marshall

Mount Pleasant

Nacogdoches

Texarkana Texas

Whitehouse

District 8

Dayton

Huntsville

Montgomery

Montgomery Lake Creek

Nederland

New Caney West Fork

Port Neches-Groves

Splendora

REGION 3

District 9

Alvin Iowa Colony

Baytown Lee

Fort Bend Marshall

Richmond Randle

Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated

Rosenberg Terry

Santa Fe

Texas City

District 10

Belton

Brenham

Bryan Rudder

Killeen Ellison

Waco

Waco University

District 11

Austin Crockett

Austin LASA

Austin McCallum

Austin Navarro

Bastrop

Elgin

Liberty Hill

Pflugerville

Pflugerville Connally

District 12

San Antonio Brackenridge

San Antonio Burbank

San Antonio Edison

San Antonio Highlands

San Antonio Houston

San Antonio Jefferson

San Antonio Lanier

REGION 4

District 13

Boerne

Kerrville Tivy

San Antonio Alamo Heights

San Antonio Harlandale

San Antonio McCollum

San Antonio Veterans Memorial

Victoria West

District 14

Corpus Christi Carroll

Corpus Christi King

Corpus Christi Miller

Corpus Christi Moody

Corpus Christi Ray

Gregory-Portland

District 15

Alice

Mission Sharyland

Mission Sharyland Pioneer

Mission Veterans Memorial

Roma

District 16

Brownsville Lopez

Brownsville Pace

Brownsville Porter

Edcouch-Elsa

Mercedes

PSJA Southwest

2024-25 Basketball & Volleyball District Alignment

Conference 5A

% Basketball Only

* Volleyball Only

+ Boys Only

# Girls Only

REGION 1

District 1

Canutillo

El Paso

El Paso Andress

El Paso Burges

El Paso Chapin

El Paso Jefferson

District 2

Clint Horizon

El Paso Americas

El Paso Bel Air

El Paso Del Valle

El Paso El Dorado

El Paso Hanks

El Paso Parkland

District 3

Amarillo

Amarillo Caprock

Amarillo Palo Duro

Amarillo Tascosa

Lubbock

Lubbock Cooper

Lubbock Coronado

Lubbock Monterey

Plainview

District 4

Abilene

Abilene Cooper

Abilene Wylie

Wichita Falls Legacy

Wichita Falls Memorial

District 5

Aledo

Azle

Fort Worth Chisholm Trail

Granbury

Keller Fossil Ridge

Saginaw

White Settlement Brewer

District 6

Argyle

Colleyville Heritage

Denton

Denton Ryan

Grapevine

North Richland Hills Birdville

North Richland Hills Richland

District 7

Fort Worth Arlington Heights

Fort Worth North Side

Fort Worth Paschal

Fort Worth Polytechnic

Fort Worth South Hills

Fort Worth Trimble Tech

Fort Worth Wyatt

District 8

Arlington Seguin

Burleson

Burleson Centennial

Cleburne

Everman

Joshua

Mansfield Summit

Mansfield Timberview

REGION 2

District 9

Anna

Denison

Greenville

Lucas Lovejoy

McKinney North

Melissa

Prosper Walnut Grove

Sherman

District 10

Hallsville

Jacksonville

Lufkin

Marshall

Mount Pleasant

Nacogdoches

Texarkana Texas

Tyler

Whitehouse

District 11

Frisco

Frisco Centennial

Frisco Emerson

Frisco Heritage

Frisco Independence

Frisco Lebanon Trail

Frisco Liberty

Frisco Memorial

District 12

Carrollton Creekview

Carrollton Smith

Carrollton Turner

Dallas Highland Park

Frisco Lone Star

Frisco Reedy

Frisco Wakeland

Lewisville The Colony

District 13

Dallas Adamson

Dallas Hillcrest

Dallas Jefferson

Dallas Molina

Dallas South Oak Cliff

Dallas Sunset

Dallas White

Oak Cliff Faith Family

District 14

Dallas Adams

Dallas Samuell

Dallas Seagoville

Dallas Spruce

Dallas Wilson

Mesquite Poteet

North Mesquite

West Mesquite

District 15

Corsicana

Crandall

Ennis

Kaufman

Midlothian

Midlothian Heritage

Red Oak

Terrell

District 16

Belton

Killeen Chaparral

Killeen Ellison

Lake Belton

Waco

Waco University

REGION 3

District 17

Brenham

Bryan Rudder

College Station

College Station A&M Consolidated

Huntsville

Montgomery

Montgomery Lake Creek

District 18

Crosby

Dayton

Humble Kingwood Park

New Caney Porter

New Caney West Fork

Pasadena

Splendora

District 19

Baytown Lee

Baytown Sterling

Beaumont United

Beaumont West Brook

Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill

Nederland

Port Arthur Memorial

Port Neches-Groves

District 20

Alvin Iowa Colony

Angleton

Friendswood

Galveston Ball

La Porte

Santa Fe

Texas City

District 21

Galena Park

Houston Austin

Houston Carnegie Vanguard*

Houston Madison

Houston Milby

Houston Sharpstown

Houston Spring Woods

Houston Sterling

Houston Waltrip

Houston Westbury

District 22

Fort Bend Kempner

Fort Bend Marshall

Richmond Randle

Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated

Rosenberg Terry

Victoria East

Victoria West

District 23

Elgin

Georgetown

Georgetown East View

Pflugerville

Pflugerville Connally

Pflugerville Hendrickson

Pflugerville Weiss

District 24

Austin Anderson

Austin Ann Richards #

Austin Crockett

Austin LASA

Austin McCallum

Austin Navarro

Bastrop

Bastrop Cedar Creek

REGION 4

District 25

Buda Hays

Cedar Park

Kyle Lehman

Leander

Leander Glenn

Leander Rouse

Liberty Hill

Lockhart

District 26

Boerne

Boerne Champion

Comal Pieper

Comal Smithson Valley

Kerrville Tivy

New Braunfels

San Antonio Alamo Heights

San Antonio Veterans Memorial

San Antonio Wagner

District 27

San Antonio Brackenridge

San Antonio Burbank

San Antonio Edison

San Antonio Fox Tech

San Antonio Highlands

San Antonio Houston

San Antonio Jefferson

San Antonio Lanier

Seguin

District 28

Eagle Pass Winn

Northside Jay

San Antonio Harlandale

San Antonio MacArthur

San Antonio McCollum

San Antonio Southside

San Antonio Southwest

South San Antonio

Southwest Legacy

District 29

Alice

Corpus Christi Carroll

Corpus Christi Flour Bluff

Corpus Christi King

Corpus Christi Miller

Corpus Christi Moody

Corpus Christi Ray

Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial

Gregory-Portland

District 30

La Joya Juarez-Lincoln

La Joya Palmview

Laredo Cigarroa

Laredo Martin

Laredo Nixon

Mission

Mission Veterans Memorial

Rio Grande City

Roma

District 31

Edinburg Vela

McAllen

McAllen Memorial

McAllen Rowe

Mission Sharyland

Mission Sharyland Pioneer

PSJA Memorial

PSJA North

PSJA Southwest

District 32

Brownsville Lopez

Brownsville Pace

Brownsville Porter

Brownsville Rivera

Donna

Donna North

Edcouch-Elsa

Harlingen South

Mercedes

Weslaco East

 

2024-26 Football District Alignment

 

Conference 4A Division 1

REGION 1

District 1

Clint

Clint Mountain View

El Paso Austin

El Paso Bowie

El Paso Irvin

El Paso Riverside

El Paso Ysleta

Fabens

San Elizario

District 2

Canyon

Canyon Randall

Canyon West Plains

Dumas

Hereford

Pampa

District 3

Andrews

Big Spring

Pecos

San Angelo Lake View

District 4

Brownwood

Burnet

Lampasas

Marble Falls

Stephenville

REGION 2

District 5

Decatur

Fort Worth Carter-Riverside

Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis

Fort Worth Eastern Hills

Fort Worth Southwest

Fort Worth Western Hills

Springtown

District 6

Alvarado

Carrollton Ranchview

Kennedale

Lake Worth

River Oaks Castleberry

Waxahachie Life

District 7

Aubrey

Celina

Frisco Panther Creek

Lake Dallas

Nevada Community

Paris

Sulphur Springs

District 8

Dallas Carter

Dallas Conrad

Dallas Hutchins

Dallas Kimball

Dallas Lincoln

Dallas Pinkston

Dallas Roosevelt

North Dallas

REGION 3

District 9

Henderson

Kilgore

Lindale

Longview Pine Tree

Mabank

Palestine

Tyler Chapel Hill

District 10

Bridge City

Hardin-Jefferson

Huffman Hargrave

Liberty

Livingston

Lumberton

Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville

Vidor

District 11

Houston Furr

Houston Kashmere

Houston North Forest

Houston Northside

Houston Scarborough

Houston Washington

Houston Wheatley

Houston Worthing

Houston Yates

District 12

Fort Bend Crawford

Fort Bend Willowridge

Freeport Brazosport

Navasota

Needville

Stafford

REGION 4

District 13

Austin Achieve

Austin Eastside

Austin Johnson

Austin Northeast

Austin Travis

Manor New Tech

Taylor

District 14

Comal Canyon Lake

Comal Davenport

Fredericksburg

Pleasanton

San Antonio Kennedy

Somerset

Uvalde

District 15

Bay City

Beeville Jones

El Campo

Floresville

La Vernia

Port Lavaca Calhoun

District 16

Corpus Christi Calallen

Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway

Hidalgo Early College

Pharr Valley View

Zapata

2024-26 Football District Alignment

Conference 4A Football Division 2

REGION 1

District 1

Fort Stockton

Midland Greenwood

Monahans

Seminole

Snyder

District 2

Borger

Levelland

Lubbock Cooper Liberty

Lubbock Estacado

Perryton

District 3

Bridgeport

Brock

Burkburnett

Eagle Mountain

Graham

Mineral Wells

District 4

Fort Worth Benbrook

Fort Worth Dunbar

Glen Rose

Godley

Hillsboro

Venus

REGION 2

District 5

Bonham

Caddo Mills

Farmersville

Gainesville

Krum

Sanger

Van Alstyne

District 6

Canton

Ferris

Kemp

Quinlan Ford

Sunnyvale

Wills Point

District 7

Gilmer

Longview Spring Hill

Paris North Lamar

Pittsburg

Texarkana Pleasant Grove

Van

District 8

Athens

Brownsboro

Bullard

Carthage

Center

Rusk

REGION 3

District 9

Cleveland Tarkington

Hamshire-Fannett

Jasper

Shepherd

Silsbee

West Orange-Stark

District 10

Harmony School of Innovation

Katy Harmony

La Marque

Royal

Sweeny

West Columbia Columbia

Wharton

District 11

Bellville

Caldwell

Giddings

La Grange

Madisonville

Sealy

District 12

China Spring

Gatesville

Lorena

Robinson

Waco Connally

Waco La Vega

REGION 4

District 13

Geronimo Navarro

Gonzales

Jarrell

Lago Vista

Salado

Smithville

Wimberley

District 14

Bandera

Carrizo Springs

Devine

Pearsall

San Antonio Memorial

District 15

Cuero

Ingleside

Robstown

Rockport-Fulton

Sinton

District 16

Kingsville King

La Feria

Port Isabel

Rio Grande City Grulla

2024-25 Basketball & Volleyball District Alignment

Conference 4A

 

% Basketball Only

* Volleyball Only

+ Boys Only

# Girls Only

REGION 1

District 1

El Paso Austin

El Paso Bowie

El Paso Harmony School of Innovation

El Paso Harmony Science Academy

El Paso Irvin

El Paso Young Women’s STEAM #

District 2

Clint

Clint Mountain View

El Paso Riverside

El Paso Ysleta

Fabens

San Elizario

District 3

Andrews

Fort Stockton

Midland Greenwood

Monahans

Pecos

Seminole

District 4

Borger

Canyon

Canyon Randall

Canyon West Plains

Dumas

Hereford

Pampa

Perryton

District 5

Big Spring

Levelland

Lubbock Cooper Liberty

Lubbock Estacado

San Angelo Lake View

Snyder

District 6

Brock

Brownwood

Glen Rose

Graham

Mineral Wells

Stephenville

District 7

Bridgeport

Burkburnett

Decatur

Eagle Mountain

Krum

Lake Worth

River Oaks Castleberry

Springtown

District 8

Fort Worth Benbrook

Fort Worth Carter-Riverside

Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis

Fort Worth Dunbar

Fort Worth Eastern Hills

Fort Worth Southwest

Fort Worth Western Hills

REGION 2

District 9

Aubrey

Celina

Frisco Panther Creek

Gainesville

Lake Dallas

Sanger

Van Alstyne

District 10

Carrollton Ranchview

Uplift Hampton Prep

Uplift North Hills Prep

Uplift Summit International Prep

Uplift Williams Prep

District 11

Dallas Carter

Dallas Conrad

Dallas Hutchins

Dallas Kimball

Dallas Lincoln

Dallas Pinkston

Dallas Roosevelt

North Dallas

District 12

Alvarado

Ferris

Godley

Hillsboro

Kennedale

Venus

Waxahachie Life

District 13

Caddo Mills

Farmersville

Nevada Community

Quinlan Ford

Sunnyvale

Wills Point

District 14

Bonham

Paris

Paris North Lamar

Pittsburg

Sulphur Springs

Texarkana Pleasant Grove

District 15

Athens

Brownsboro

Canton

Kemp

Lindale

Mabank

Van

District 16

Carthage

Cumberland Academy

Gilmer

Henderson

Kilgore

Longview Pine Tree

Longview Spring Hill

Tyler Chapel Hill

REGION 3

District 17

Bullard

Center

Hudson

Madisonville

Palestine

Rusk

District 18

Bridge City

Jasper

Lumberton

Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville

Silsbee

Vidor

West Orange-Stark

District 19

Cleveland Tarkington

Hamshire-Fannett

Hardin-Jefferson

Huffman Hargrave

Liberty

Livingston

Shepherd

District 20

Houston Furr

Houston Kashmere

Houston Mickey Leland College Prep +%

Houston North Forest

Houston Northside

Houston Scarborough

Houston Washington

Houston Wheatley

Houston Worthing

Houston Yates

Houston Young Women’s College Prep Academy *#

District 21

Fort Bend Crawford

Fort Bend Willowridge

Harmony School of Innovation

Houston Harmony School of Advancement

Katy Harmony

Royal

Sealy

Stafford

District 22

Bellville

Caldwell

Giddings

La Grange

Navasota

Smithville

District 23

China Spring

Gatesville

Lorena

Robinson

Waco Connally

Waco La Vega

District 24

Burnet

Georgetown Gateway +%

Jarrell

Lampasas

Marble Falls

Salado

Taylor

REGION 4

District 25

Austin Achieve

Austin Eastside

Austin Johnson

Austin Northeast

Austin Travis

Lago Vista

Manor New Tech

District 26

Bandera

Comal Canyon Lake

Comal Davenport

Fredericksburg

Geronimo Navarro

Wimberley

District 27

Carrizo Springs

Devine

Floresville

Pearsall

Pleasanton

Somerset

Uvalde

 

District 28

Cuero

Gonzales

La Vernia

San Antonio Harmony Science +%

San Antonio Kennedy

San Antonio Memorial

District 29

Bay City

El Campo

Freeport Brazosport

La Marque

Needville

Sweeny

West Columbia Columbia

Wharton

District 30

Beeville Jones

Ingleside

Port Lavaca Calhoun

Rockport-Fulton

Sinton

District 31

Corpus Christi Calallen

Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway

Kingsville King

Laredo Harmony School of Excellence

Robstown

Zapata

District 32

Brownsville Harmony School of Innovation

Brownsville Jubilee

Hidalgo Early College

La Feria

Pharr Valley View

Port Isabel

Rio Grande City Grulla

2024-26 Football District Alignment

 

Conference 3A Division 1

REGION 1

District 1

Amarillo River Road

Bushland

Dalhart

Shallowater

District 2

Brownfield

Denver City

Kermit

Lamesa

District 3

Breckenridge

Clyde

Comanche

San Angelo TLC

Sweetwater

Tuscola Jim Ned

District 4

Bowie

Boyd

Iowa Park

Paradise

Peaster

Ponder

Vernon

REGION 2

District 5

Grandview

Groesbeck

Maypearl

Mexia

West

Whitney

District 6

Dallas A+ Academy

Dallas Life Oak Cliff

Dallas Madison

Palmer

Pilot Point

Pottsboro

Whitesboro

District 7

Commerce

Eustace

Malakoff

Mineola

Mount Vernon

Rains

Winnsboro

District 8

Atlanta

Gladewater

Gladewater Sabine

Jefferson

Tatum

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau

White Oak

REGION 3

District 9

Crockett

Diboll

Fairfield

Huntington

Palestine Westwood

Teague

District 10

Anahuac

Buna

Coldspring-Oakhurst

Hardin

Kirbyville

Orangefield

Winnie East Chambers

District 11

Cameron Yoe

Franklin

Little River Academy

McGregor

Rockdale

Troy

District 12

Columbus

Hallettsville

Hempstead

Hitchcock

Yoakum

REGION 4

District 13

Florence

Ingram Moore

Llano

Luling

Marion

Universal City Randolph

District 14

Crystal City

Hondo

Jourdanton

Lytle

Poteet

San Antonio Cole

District 15

Aransas Pass

Corpus Christi London

Corpus Christi West Oso

Edna

Goliad

Mathis

Orange Grove

Palacios

District 16

Bishop

Falfurrias

Lyford

Progreso

Raymondville

Rio Hondo

San Diego

Santa Gertrudis Academy

2024-26 Football District Alignment

 

Conference 3A Division 2

REGION 1

District 1

Canadian

Childress

Dimmitt

Friona

Tulia

District 2

Idalou

Littlefield

Lubbock Roosevelt

Muleshoe

Slaton

District 3

Alpine

Anthony

Crane

Tornillo

District 4

Coahoma

Merkel

Odessa Compass Academy

San Angelo Grape Creek

Stanton

Wall

REGION 2

District 5

Brady

Clifton

Dublin

Early

Eastland

Tolar

District 6

Henrietta

Holliday

Jacksboro

Millsap

Valley View

Wichita Falls City View

District 7

Bells

Blue Ridge

Callisburg

Gunter

Howe

Leonard

Sadler S&S Consolidated

District 8

Blooming Grove

Dallas Gateway

Inspired Vision Academy Dallas

Rice

Scurry-Rosser

Trinity Leadership Cedar Hill

REGION 3

District 9

Big Sandy Harmony

Edgewood

Grand Saline

Lone Oak

Paris Chisum

Pattonville Prairiland

Quitman

District 10

Daingerfield

De Kalb

Hooks

Hughes Springs

New Boston

Queen City

Redwater

District 11

Arp

Buffalo

Diana New Diana

Elkhart

New London West Rusk

Troup

Winona

District 12

Anderson-Shiro

Kountze

New Waverly

Newton

Trinity

Warren

Woodville

 

REGION 3

District 13

Blanco

Comfort

Lexington

Rogers

Thrall

District 14

Altair Rice

Boling

East Bernard

El Maton Tidehaven

Van Vleck

Vanderbilt Industrial

Wallis Brazos

District 15

Cotulla

Dilley

Karnes City

Natalia

Nixon-Smiley

Poth

San Antonio Young Men’s Leadership

Stockdale

District 16

Banquete

George West

Hebbronville

Monte Alto

Odem

Santa Rosa

Taft

2024-25 Volleyball District Alignment

Conference 3A

REGION 1

District 1

Amarillo River Road

Bushland

Dalhart

Dimmitt

Friona

District 2

Childress

Idalou

Littlefield

Shallowater

Tulia

District 3

Brownfield

Coahoma

Crane

Denver City

Lamesa

Odessa Compass Academy

District 4

Alpine

Anthony

IDEA Mesa Hills College Prep

Kermit

Presidio

Tornillo

District 5

Blanco

Brady

Comfort

Florence

Ingram Moore

Llano

District 6

Clyde

Merkel

San Angelo Grape Creek

San Angelo TLC

Sweetwater

Tuscola Jim Ned

Wall

District 7

Bowie

Henrietta

Holliday

Iowa Park

Jacksboro

Vernon

Wichita Falls City View

District 8

Breckenridge

Comanche

Dublin

Early

Eastland

Millsap

Peaster

Tolar

REGION 2

District 9

Dallas A+ Academy

Dallas Gateway

Dallas Life Oak Cliff

Dallas Madison

Duncanville Village Tech

Fort Worth Young Women’s Leadership Academy

Inspired Vision Academy Dallas

Trinity Leadership Cedar Hill

District 10

Boyd

Callisburg

Paradise

Pilot Point

Ponder

Valley View

Whitesboro

District 11

Bells

Blue Ridge

Gunter

Howe

Leonard

Pottsboro

Sadler S&S Consolidated

District 12

Commerce

Lone Oak

Mount Vernon

Paris Chisum

Pattonville Prairiland

Rains

District 13

Big Sandy Harmony

Daingerfield

Diana New Diana

Hughes Springs

Jefferson

Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill

District 14

Atlanta

De Kalb

Hooks

New Boston

Queen City

Redwater

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau

District 15

Edgewood

Eustace

Grand Saline

Malakoff

Mineola

Quitman

Winona

District 16

Arp

Gladewater

Gladewater Sabine

New London West Rusk

Tatum

Troup

White Oak

REGION 3

District 17

Clifton

Harmony School of Innovation – Waco

McGregor

Troy

West

Whitney

District 18

Blooming Grove

Grandview

Keene

Maypearl

Palmer

Rice

Scurry-Rosser

District 19

Cameron Yoe

Franklin

Lexington

Little River Academy

Rockdale

Rogers

Thrall

District 20

Buffalo

Elkhart

Fairfield

Groesbeck

Mexia

Palestine Westwood

Teague

District 21

Diboll

Huntington

Nacogdoches Central Heights

Newton

Warren

Woodville

District 22

Anahuac

Buna

Hardin

Kirbyville

Kountze

Orangefield

Winnie East Chambers

District 23

Anderson-Shiro

Coldspring-Oakhurst

Crockett

New Waverly

Onalaska

Trinity

District 24

Boling

East Bernard

Hempstead

Hitchcock

Houston Harmony School of Discovery

Van Vleck

Wallis Brazos

REGION 4

District 25

Altair Rice

Columbus

Edna

El Maton Tidehaven

Hallettsville

Palacios

Vanderbilt Industrial

Yoakum

District 26

Goliad

Karnes City

Luling

Nixon-Smiley

Poth

Stockdale

District 27

Marion

San Antonio Cole

San Antonio Great Hearts Monte Vista

San Antonio Great Hearts Northern Oaks

San Antonio Young Women’s Leadership

Universal City Randolph

District 28

Cotulla

Crystal City

Dilley

Hondo

Jourdanton

Lytle

Natalia

Poteet

District 29

Aransas Pass

Corpus Christi London

Corpus Christi West Oso

George West

Mathis

Odem

Taft

District 30

Banquete

Bishop

Falfurrias

Hebbronville

Orange Grove

San Diego

Santa Gertrudis Academy

District 31

Alamo IDEA College Prep

Donna IDEA College Prep

Edinburg IDEA College Prep

Edinburg Quest IDEA College Prep

Mission IDEA North Mission

Monte Alto

Pharr IDEA College Prep

Vanguard Academy Mozart-Alamo

Vanguard Academy Rembrandt-Pharr

Vanguard Beethoven

District 32

Brownsville IDEA Frontier College Prep

Brownsville IDEA Riverview

Brownsville IDEA Sports Park College Prep

IDEA Robindale College Prep

Lyford

Progreso

Raymondville

Rio Hondo

Santa Rosa

Weslaco IDEA Pike

2024-25 Basketball District Alignment

Conference 3A

 

+ Boys Only

# Girls Only

REGION 1

District 1

Amarillo River Road

Bushland

Canadian

Childress

Dalhart

Tulia

District 2

Dimmitt

Friona

Idalou

Littlefield

Lubbock Roosevelt

Muleshoe

Shallowater

Slaton

District 3

Brownfield

Coahoma

Crane

Denver City

Lamesa

Odessa Compass Academy

Stanton

District 4

Alpine

Anthony

IDEA Mesa Hills College Prep

Kermit

Presidio

Tornillo

District 5

Blanco

Brady

Comfort

Florence

Ingram Moore

Llano

District 6

Clyde

Merkel

San Angelo Grape Creek

San Angelo TLC

Sweetwater

Tuscola Jim Ned

Wall

District 7

Bowie

Henrietta

Holliday

Iowa Park

Jacksboro

Vernon

Wichita Falls City View

District 8

Breckenridge

Comanche

Dublin

Early

Eastland

Millsap

Peaster

Tolar

REGION 2

District 9

Dallas A+ Academy

Dallas Gateway

Dallas Life Oak Cliff

Dallas Madison

Duncanville Village Tech

Fort Worth Young Men’s Leadership Academy +

Fort Worth Young Women’s Leadership Academy #

Inspired Vision Academy Dallas

Trinity Leadership Cedar Hill

District 10

Boyd

Callisburg

Paradise

Pilot Point

Ponder

Valley View

Whitesboro

District 11

Bells

Blue Ridge

Gunter

Howe

Leonard

Pottsboro

Sadler S&S Consolidated

District 12

Commerce

Lone Oak

Mount Vernon

Paris Chisum

Pattonville Prairiland

Rains

Winnsboro

District 13

Big Sandy Harmony

Daingerfield

Diana New Diana

Hughes Springs

Jefferson

Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill

District 14

Atlanta

De Kalb

Hooks

New Boston

Queen City

Redwater

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau

District 15

Edgewood

Eustace

Grand Saline

Malakoff

Mineola

Quitman

Winona

District 16

Arp

Gladewater

Gladewater Sabine

New London West Rusk

Tatum

Troup

White Oak

REGION 3

District 17

Clifton

Harmony School of Innovation – Waco

McGregor

Troy

West

Whitney

District 18

Blooming Grove

Grandview

Keene

Maypearl

Palmer

Rice

Scurry-Rosser

District 19

Cameron Yoe

Franklin

Lexington

Little River Academy

Rockdale

Rogers

Thrall

District 20

Buffalo

Elkhart

Fairfield

Groesbeck

Mexia

Palestine Westwood

Teague

District 21

Diboll

Huntington

Lufkin Pineywoods Community Academy

Nacogdoches Central Heights

Newton

Pollok Central

Woodville

District 22

Anahuac

Buna

Hardin

Kirbyville

Kountze

Orangefield

Warren

Winnie East Chambers

District 23

Anderson-Shiro

Coldspring-Oakhurst

Crockett

New Waverly

Onalaska

Trinity

District 24

Boling

East Bernard

Hempstead

Hitchcock

Houston Harmony School of Discovery

Van Vleck

Wallis Brazos

REGION 4

District 25

Altair Rice

Columbus

Edna

El Maton Tidehaven

Hallettsville

Palacios

Vanderbilt Industrial

Yoakum

District 26

Goliad

Karnes City

Luling

Nixon-Smiley

Poth

Stockdale

District 27

Marion

San Antonio Cole

San Antonio Great Hearts Monte Vista

San Antonio Great Hearts Northern Oaks

San Antonio Young Men’s Leadership +

San Antonio Young Women’s Leadership #

Universal City Randolph

District 28

Cotulla

Crystal City

Dilley

Hondo

Jourdanton

Lytle

Natalia

Poteet

District 29

Aransas Pass

Corpus Christi London

Corpus Christi West Oso

George West

Mathis

Odem

Taft

District 30

Banquete

Bishop

Falfurrias

Hebbronville

Orange Grove

San Diego

Santa Gertrudis Academy

District 31

Alamo IDEA College Prep

Donna IDEA College Prep +

Edinburg IDEA College Prep

Edinburg Quest IDEA College Prep

Mission IDEA North Mission

Monte Alto

Pharr IDEA College Prep

Vanguard Academy Mozart-Alamo

Vanguard Academy Rembrandt-Pharr

Vanguard Beethoven

District 32

Brownsville IDEA Frontier College Prep

Brownsville IDEA Riverview

Brownsville IDEA Sports Park College Prep

IDEA Robindale College Prep

Lyford

Progreso

Raymondville

Rio Hondo

Santa Rosa

Weslaco IDEA Pike

2024-26 Football District Alignment

Conference 2A Division 1

REGION 1

District 1

Amarillo Highland Park

Panhandle

Sanford-Fritch

Spearman

Stinnett West Texas

Sunray

District 2

Abernathy

Floydada

New Deal

New Home

Olton

Post

District 3

Big Lake Reagan County

Christoval

Colorado City Colorado

Forsan

Ozona

Sonora

District 4

Abilene TLC

Anson

Cisco

Hawley

Olney

Stamford

REGION 2

District 5

Ballinger

Bangs

Coleman

De Leon

Hamilton

Hico

District 6

Alvord

Nocona

Tioga

Tom Bean

Trenton

Whitewright

Wolfe City

District 7

Axtell

Bosqueville

Dawson

Italy

Itasca

Rio Vista

Valley Mills

District 8

Cayuga

Frankston

Kerens

Malakoff Cross Roads

Mildred

Price Carlisle

REGION 3

District 9

Alba-Golden

Bogata Rivercrest

Como-Pickton

Cooper

Honey Grove

Omaha Pewitt

Quinlan Boles

District 10

Beckville

Big Sandy

Elysian Fields

Gladewater Union Grove

Harleton

Hawkins

Ore City

Waskom

District 11

Garrison

Hemphill

Joaquin

San Augustine

Shelbyville

Timpson

District 12

Centerville

Corrigan-Camden

Groveton

Hearne

Jewett Leon

Normangee

REGION 4

District 13

Bruceville-Eddy

Crawford

Marlin

Moody

Riesel

Rosebud-Lott

District 14

Harper

Holland

Johnson City LBJ

Mason

San Saba

Thorndale

District 15

Bloomington

Danbury

Flatonia

Ganado

Kenedy

Schulenburg

Weimar

District 16

Freer

Premont

Refugio

Riviera Kaufer

Santa Maria

Skidmore-Tynan

Three Rivers

2024-26 Football District Alignment

Conference 2A Division 2

REGION 1

 

District 1

Bovina

Farwell

Gruver

Stratford

Vega

District 2

Crosbyton

Hale Center

Lockney

Morton

Ralls

Sudan

District 3

Plains

Ropesville Ropes

Seagraves

Smyer

Sundown

Tahoka

District 4

Eldorado

Iraan

McCamey

Sterling City

Van Horn

Wink

REGION 2

District 5

Clarendon

Memphis

Quanah

Shamrock

Wellington

Wheeler

District 6

Archer City

Electra

Haskell

Munday

Petrolia

Seymour

Windthorst

District 7

Albany

Cross Plains

Hamlin

Miles

Roscoe Collegiate

Winters

District 8

Chico

Collinsville

Era

Lindsay

Muenster

Santo

REGION 3

District 9

Celeste

Clarksville

Cumby

Detroit

Linden-Kildare

Maud

Simms Bowie

District 10

Bremond

Chilton

Frost

Goldthwaite

Hubbard

Mart

Meridian

Wortham

District 11

Alto

Cushing

Grapeland

Lovelady

Mount Enterprise

Overton

Tenaha

District 12

Colmesneil

Deweyville

Evadale

Hull-Daisetta

Pineland West Sabine

Sabine Pass

Saratoga West Hardin

REGION 4

District 13

Bartlett

Burton

Granger

Iola

McDade

Milano

Snook

Somerville

District 14

Brackettville Brackett

Center Point

D’Hanis

Junction

La Pryor

Rocksprings

Sabinal

District 15

Charlotte

Falls City

Louise

Pettus

Shiner

Yorktown

District 16

Agua Dulce

Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco

Bruni

La Villa

Woodsboro

2024-25 Basketball District Alignment

Conference 2A

REGION 1

District 1

Gruver

Sanford-Fritch

Spearman

Stinnett West Texas

Stratford

Sunray

Vega

District 2

Amarillo Highland Park

Clarendon

Memphis

Panhandle

Quanah

Wellington

Wheeler

District 3

Bovina

Farwell

Hale Center

Lockney

Olton

Sudan

District 4

Abernathy

Floydada

New Deal

New Home

Post

Ralls

Tahoka

District 5

Morton

Plains

Ropesville Ropes

Seagraves

Smyer

Sundown

Whiteface

District 6

Fort Hancock

Iraan

McCamey

Van Horn

Wink

District 7

Big Lake Reagan County

Christoval

Eldorado

Forsan

Ozona

Sonora

Sterling City

District 8

Ballinger

Bangs

Coleman

Colorado City Colorado

Miles

Roscoe Collegiate

Winters

REGION 2

District 9

Archer City

Electra

Nocona

Olney

Petrolia

Seymour

Windthorst

District 10

Abilene TLC

Albany

Anson

Cisco

Haskell

Hawley

Stamford

District 11

De Leon

Graford

Hamilton

Hico

Lipan

Poolville

Santo

District 12

Bosqueville

Crawford

Itasca

Meridian

Rio Vista

Valley Mills

Waco Meyer

District 13

Alvord

Chico

Collinsville

Era

Lindsay

Muenster

Slidell

Tioga

District 14

Celeste

Honey Grove

Ivanhoe Rayburn

Merit Bland

Tom Bean

Trenton

Whitewright

Wolfe City

District 15

Como-Pickton

Cooper

Cumby

Fate PTAA

Greenville PTAA

Quinlan Boles

Sulphur Springs North Hopkins

Yantis

District 16

Bogata Rivercrest

Clarksville

Detroit

Harts Bluff Early College

Maud

Omaha Pewitt

Simms Bowie

REGION 3

District 17

Axtell

Bruceville-Eddy

Chilton

Marlin

Mart

Moody

Riesel

District 18

Dawson

Frost

Hubbard

Italy

Kerens

Mildred

Wortham

District 19

Alba-Golden

Cayuga

Frankston

Fruitvale

La Rue La Poynor

Malakoff Cross Roads

Martin’s Mill

District 20

Centerville

Grapeland

Groveton

Jewett Leon

Latexo

Lovelady

Normangee

District 21

Big Sandy

Gladewater Union Grove

Harleton

Hawkins

Linden-Kildare

McLeod

Ore City

District 22

Alto

Cushing

Douglass

Mount Enterprise

New Summerfield

Overton

Price Carlisle

District 23

Beckville

Elysian Fields

Garrison

Gary

Joaquin

Tenaha

Timpson

Waskom

District 24

Chireno

Colmesneil

Corrigan-Camden

Hemphill

Pineland West Sabine

San Augustine

Shelbyville

Woden

REGION 4

District 25

Dallardsville Big Sandy

Danbury

Deweyville

Evadale

Sabine Pass

Saratoga West Hardin

District 26

Bremond

Burton

Hearne

Iola

Mumford

Snook

Somerville

District 27

Bartlett

Granger

Holland

McDade

Milano

Rosebud-Lott

Thorndale

District 28

Bloomington

Flatonia

Ganado

Louise

Schulenburg

Shiner

Weimar

District 29

Center Point

Goldthwaite

Harper

Johnson City LBJ

Junction

Mason

San Saba

District 30

Brackettville Brackett

Charlotte

Falls City

La Pryor

Sabinal

San Antonio Basse Secondary

San Antonio Stacey

District 31

Kenedy

Pettus

Port Aransas

Refugio

Skidmore-Tynan

Three Rivers

Woodsboro

Yorktown

District 32

Agua Dulce

Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco

Freer

La Villa

Premont

Riviera Kaufer

Santa Maria

2024-25 Volleyball District Alignment

Conference 2A

REGION 1

District 1

Amarillo Highland Park

Sanford-Fritch

Stinnett West Texas

Vega

District 2

Abernathy

Olton

Plains

Post

Ropesville Ropes

Tahoka

District 3

Fort Hancock

Iraan

McCamey

Van Horn

Wink

District 4

Ballinger

Big Lake Reagan County

Christoval

Forsan

Miles

Sterling City

District 5

Bangs

Coleman

De Leon

Hamilton

Hico

District 6

Abilene TLC

Albany

Colorado City Colorado

Hawley

Roscoe Collegiate

District 7

Electra

Memphis

Quanah

Seymour

District 8

Archer City

Nocona

Olney

Petrolia

Windthorst

REGION 2

District 9

Alvord

Chico

Graford

Lindsay

Poolville

District 10

Collinsville

Ivanhoe Rayburn

Tioga

Tom Bean

Trenton

Whitewright

 

District 11

Cumby

Fate PTAA

Greenville PTAA

Quinlan Boles

Wolfe City

District 12

Alba-Golden

Como-Pickton

Fruitvale

Sulphur Springs North Hopkins

Yantis

District 13

Frost

Italy

Itasca

Meridian

Rio Vista

District 14

Axtell

Dawson

Hubbard

Mart

Wortham

District 15

Bosqueville

Bruceville-Eddy

Crawford

Moody

Valley Mills

Waco Meyer

District 16

Bremond

Chilton

Marlin

Riesel

Rosebud-Lott

REGION 3

District 17

Bogata Rivercrest

Clarksville

Detroit

Harts Bluff Early College

Maud

Simms Bowie

District 18

Big Sandy

Gladewater Union Grove

Hawkins

Linden-Kildare

Omaha Pewitt

Ore City

District 19

Alto

Grapeland

Latexo

Overton

Price Carlisle

District 20

Beckville

Elysian Fields

Garrison

Gary

Timpson

Waskom

District 21

Cayuga

Frankston

Kerens

Malakoff Cross Roads

Mildred

 

District 22

Centerville

Iola

Jewett Leon

Lovelady

Normangee

District 23

Colmesneil

Corrigan-Camden

Groveton

Hemphill

San Augustine

Shelbyville

District 24

Danbury

Deweyville

Evadale

Sabine Pass

Saratoga West Hardin

REGION 4

District 25

Burton

Hearne

Mumford

Snook

Somerville

District 26

Bartlett

Granger

Holland

McDade

Milano

Thorndale

District 27

Flatonia

Ganado

Louise

Schulenburg

Shiner

Weimar

District 28

Bloomington

Falls City

Kenedy

Pettus

Yorktown

District 29

Center Point

Harper

Johnson City LBJ

Junction

Sonora

District 30

Brackettville Brackett

Charlotte

La Pryor

Sabinal

San Antonio Basse Secondary

San Antonio Stacey

District 31

Agua Dulce

Freer

Refugio

Skidmore-Tynan

Three Rivers

Woodsboro

District 32

Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco

La Villa

Premont

Riviera Kaufer

Santa Maria

2024-26 Football District Alignment

Conference 1A 6-Man Division 1

REGION 1

District 1

Booker

Boys Ranch

Claude

White Deer

Wildorado

District 2

Earth-Springlake

Happy

Hart

Kress

Nazareth

District 3

Gail Borden County

Meadow

O’Donnell

Wellman-Union

Whiteface

District 4

Garden City

Imperial Buena Vista

Lenorah Grady

Marfa

Rankin

REGION 2

District 5

Lorenzo

Petersburg

Silverton

Spur

Turkey Valley

District 6

Bryson

Knox City

Newcastle

Perrin-Whitt

Vernon Northside

District 7

Hermleigh

Ira

Roby

Roscoe Highland

Rotan

Westbrook

District 8

Mertzon Irion County

Paint Rock

Robert Lee

Veribest

Water Valley

REGION 3

District 9

Avalon

Blum

Covington

Milford

Walnut Springs

District 10

Campbell

Gilmer Union Hill

Laird Hill Leveretts Chapel

Saint Jo

Savoy

District 11

Abbott

Aquilla

Coolidge

Gholson

Penelope

District 12

Apple Springs

Burkeville

Chester

High Island

REGION 4

District 13

Baird

Gordon

Gorman

Lingleville

Ranger

District 14

Jonesboro

Lometa

May

Santa Anna

District 15

Barksdale Nueces Canyon

Eden

Leakey

Medina

Menard

District 16

Benavides

Knippa

Prairie Lea

Runge

2024-26 Football District Alignment

Conference 1A 6-Man Division 2

REGION 1

District 1

Darrouzett

Follett

Groom

Lefors

Miami

District 2

Afton Patton Springs

Hedley

Matador Motley County

McLean

Paducah

District 3

Amherst

Anton

Cotton Center

Lazbuddie

Whitharral

District 4

Ackerly Sands

Lamesa Klondike

Loop

Southland

Welch Dawson

Wilson

REGION 2

District 5

Balmorhea

Fort Davis

Grandfalls-Royalty

Sanderson

Sierra Blanca

District 6

Blackwell

Bronte

Loraine

Olfen

Trent

District 7

Benjamin

Chillicothe

Crowell

Guthrie

Harrold

District 8

Aspermont

Haskell Paint Creek

Jayton

Lueders-Avoca

Rule

REGION 3

District 9

Moran

Strawn

Throckmorton

Woodson

District 10

Bowie Gold-Burg

Forestburg

Ladonia Fannindel

District 11

Bluff Dale

Iredell

Kopperl

Morgan

Three Way School

District 12

Bynum

Mount Calm

Oakwood

Trinidad

REGION 4

District 13

Blanket

Gustine

Rising Star

Sidney

Zephyr

District 14

Cranfills Gap

Evant

Mullin

Oglesby

Priddy

District 15

Brookesmith

Lohn

Richland Springs

Rochelle

Valera Panther Creek

District 16

Buckholts

Calvert

Cherokee

Pawnee

2024-25 Basketball District Alignment

Conference 1A

+Boys Only

 

 

REGION 1

District 1

Booker

Briscoe Fort Elliott

Darrouzett

Follett

Miami

Wheeler Kelton

District 2

Claude

Groom

Hedley

Lefors

McLean

Shamrock

White Deer

District 3

Adrian

Boys Ranch

Channing

Hartley

Pringle-Morse

Texline

Wildorado

District 4

Earth-Springlake

Happy

Hart

Kress

Lazbuddie

Nazareth

Silverton

District 5

Amherst

Anton

Cotton Center

Meadow

Wellman-Union

Whitharral

District 6

Ackerly Sands

Gail Borden County

Lamesa Klondike

Lenorah Grady

Loop

Welch Dawson

District 7

Crosbyton

Lorenzo

O’Donnell

Petersburg

Southland

Wilson

District 8

Afton Patton Springs

Guthrie

Matador Motley County

Paducah

Spur

Turkey Valley

REGION 2

District 9

Balmorhea

Dell City

Fort Davis

Marfa

Sierra Blanca

Valentine

District 10

Grandfalls-Royalty

Imperial Buena Vista

Marathon

Rankin

Sanderson

Terlingua Big Bend

District 11

Blackwell

Bronte

Garden City

Mertzon Irion County

Robert Lee

Veribest

Water Valley

District 12

Eden

Lohn

Menard

Olfen

Paint Rock

Rochelle

Valera Panther Creek

District 13

Baird

Clyde Eula

Gordon

Moran

Ranger

Strawn

District 14

Hermleigh

Ira

Loraine

Roby

Roscoe Highland

Trent

Westbrook

District 15

Aspermont

Hamlin

Haskell Paint Creek

Jayton

Lueders-Avoca

Rotan

Rule

District 16

Benjamin

Chillicothe

Crowell

Harrold

Knox City

Munday

Vernon Northside

 

REGION 3

 

District 17

Bryson

Garner

Newcastle

Perrin-Whitt

Throckmorton

Woodson

District 18

Bellevue

Bowie Gold-Burg

Forestburg

Henrietta Midway

Nocona Prairie Valley

Saint Jo

District 19

Campbell

Cumby Miller Grove

Dodd City

Ector

Ladonia Fannindel

Savoy

District 20

Avery

Avinger

Bloomburg

Gilmer Union Hill

Saltillo

Sulphur Bluff

District 21

Blanket

Cross Plains

Gustine

May

Rising Star

Santa Anna

Sidney

District 22

Bluff Dale

Gorman

Huckabay

Iredell

Lingleville

Three Way School

Walnut Springs

District 23

Avalon

Blum

Bynum

Covington

Kopperl

Milford

Morgan

District 24

Coolidge

Mount Calm

Neches

Oakwood

Penelope

Slocum

Trinidad

REGION 4

District 25

Brookesmith +

Cherokee

Lometa

Mullin

Priddy

Richland Springs

Zephyr

District 26

Abbott

Aquilla

Cranfills Gap

Evant

Gholson

Jonesboro

Oglesby

District 27

Apple Springs

Broaddus

Groveton Centerville

Kennard

Laneville

Martinsville

Wells

Zavalla

District 28

Brookeland

Burkeville

Chester

Goodrich

High Island

Hull-Daisetta

Leggett

Spurger

District 29

Buckholts

Calvert

Dime Box

Fayetteville

North Zulch

Richards

Round Top-Carmine

District 30

Austwell-Tivoli

Matagorda

Moulton

Nordheim

Prairie Lea

Runge

Waelder

District 31

Barksdale Nueces Canyon

Comstock

D’Hanis

Knippa

Leakey

Medina

Rocksprings

Utopia

District 32

Benavides

Bruni

Lasara

Pawnee

San Isidro

San Perlita

Tilden McMullen County

2024-25 Volleyball District Alignment

Conference 1A

REGION 1

District 1

Briscoe Fort Elliott

Darrouzett

Miami

Shamrock

Wheeler Kelton

Wildorado

District 2

Lamesa Klondike

Lenorah Grady

Loop

Wellman-Union

District 3

Balmorhea

Dell City

Grandfalls-Royalty

Imperial Buena Vista

District 4

Fort Davis

Marfa

Sierra Blanca

Valentine

District 5

Comstock

Marathon

Rankin

District 6

Bronte

Olfen

Paint Rock

Veribest

Water Valley

District 7

Aspermont

Rotan

Trent

District 8

Benjamin

Knox City

Munday

Paducah

REGION 2

District 9

Chillicothe

Crowell

Harrold

Vernon Northside

District 10

Bellevue

Bowie Gold-Burg

Forestburg

Nocona Prairie Valley

Saint Jo

District 11

Bryson

Garner

Newcastle

Perrin-Whitt

District 12

Moran

Ranger

Strawn

Woodson

District 13

Bluff Dale

Iredell

Three Way School

District 14

Gorman

Gustine

Lingleville

Rising Star

District 15

Mullin

Richland Springs

Rochelle

Zephyr

 

District 16

Evant

Jonesboro

Lometa

Oglesby

REGION 3

District 17

Blum

Covington

Kopperl

Morgan

District 18

Abbott

Aquilla

Gholson

District 19

Coolidge

Mount Calm

Penelope

District 20

Avalon

Bynum

Milford

District 21

Dodd City

Ector

Savoy

District 22

Avery

Cumby Miller Grove

Gilmer Union Hill

Sulphur Bluff

District 23

Laird Hill Leveretts Chapel

Neches

Trinidad

District 24

Apple Springs

Kennard

Oakwood

REGION 4

District 25

Burkeville

High Island

Hull-Daisetta

Spurger

 

District 26

Chester

Goodrich

Leggett

Richards

District 27

Buckholts

Calvert

Dime Box

North Zulch

District 28

Fayetteville

Prairie Lea

Round Top-Carmine

Waelder

District 29

Austwell-Tivoli

Matagorda

Nordheim

Runge

District 30

D’Hanis

Knippa

Leakey

Medina

Utopia

District 31

Benavides

Bruni

Pawnee

Tilden McMullen County

District 32

Lasara

San Isidro

San Perlita