UT Tyler Recognizes More than 900 Students on Spring 2020 President’s Honor Roll
Aug 30, 2020 | 6177 views | 0 0 comments | 27 27 recommendations | email to a friend | print

The University of Texas at Tyler announced today that 949 students were named to the spring 2020 President’s Honor Roll.

To qualify for the President’s Honor Roll, a student must have completed, in one semester, 12 or more semester hours of undergraduate college-level credit with an “A” in all courses. To be considered for this recognition, a student must qualify as a matriculated student pursuing a first bachelor’s degree. This recognition is made in fall and spring semesters.

President’s Honor Roll students by hometown are:

ALBA – Bethany Carson.

ALEDO – Madison Diomede and Coby Raymond.

ALLEN – Jennifer Stavinoha and Shermeen Hussain.

AMARILLO – Payton Capps.

ANAHUAC – Tristin Anders.

ANNA – Alma Harmon.

ARGYLE – Payton Oltrogge.

ARLINGTON – Courtney Fairley, Arianna Bowlin, Callie Tappe and Nhi Pham.

ARP – Nathan Finley and Justin Herod.

ATHENS – Samantha Smith, Sarah Furlong, Nicole Petty, Christopher Womble, Jordan Bennett, Allison Hardin, Douglas Johnson and Cassi Beckham.

AUSTIN – Nathaniel Vondrak, Aryan Patel, Thomas Marks, Colton Schnell, Olivia Breeden, Timothy Connolly, Caitlin Bragg, Hannah Breeden and Jamie Hart.

AVINGER – Claire Lamerti.

BAYTOWN – Natoya Inglis.

BECKVILLE – Bailey Jones.

BEDFORD – Raeia Cel Lomboy.

BELTON – Hannah Soard.

BENBROOK – Makayla Lozano and Cody Athey.

BEN WHEELER – Allisa Lloyd, Margaret McAuliffe, Sarah Dillard, Alexis Walton, Beckett Preston and Gavin Clarke.

BIG SANDY – Haley Balckstone and Nathan Brenner.

BLOOMING GROVE – Jasee Ivey.

BLOSSOM – Summer Andrews.

BOERNE – Savannah Redd.

BONHAM – Kade Trompler.

BRADY – Braleigh Hickman.

BRASHEAR – Kaitlynn Burt.

BROWNSBORO – Zoe McGhee, McKenzie Smith, Christian Reeves and Virginia Granados.

BROWNWOOD – Shaelyn Harris.

BUDA – Sierra Scott, Makayla Dominguez and Conrad Fjetland.

BUFFALO – Hannah Wilson.

BULLARD – Anniina Terho-Sterck, Travis Traylor, Alek Terho-Streck, Maranda Gay, Lawrence Anthony De Vera, Julie Bass, Jordan Doughty, Karla Salazar, Mikayla Russell, Anna Liker, Kylie Evans, Holly Stadelmann, Ashleigh Wages, Jackson Peer, Jennifer Constante and Kayla McPherson.

BURLESON – Sarah Williams and Lawerence Mares.

CADDO MILLS – Emily Helms.

CANTON – Micayla Buss, Emma Adkins, William Sisson, Eve Morrow, Leah Davis, Graysen Reid, Abigail Sellers, Audrey Parcell, Bryson Waynick, Courtney Roberts and Shelby Vestal.

CARTHAGE – Jason Ryan, Virginia Ryan and Regina Tamayo.

CEDAR PARK – Aspen Hill, William Bostick and Payton Jones.

CHANDLER – Xavier Hunter, Sarah Stokke, Matthew Lieske, Brian Self, Karley Parker, Kaitlyn Wariner, Bobby Bressman and David Earley.

CIBOLO – Ann Glatt.

CLEBURNE – Tanner Dempsey.

CLIFTON – Penny Moore.

COFFEE CITY – Cameron Rhodes.

COLEMAN – John Langley.

THE COLONY – Hayllee Yarbrough.

COLLEGE STATION – Robert Blair.

COLLEYVILLE – Grace Cunningham.

CONROE – Hillary Ma, Benjamin Sharp, Madison Maraggia and Alexandra Wentz.

COOPER – Ravish Thomas.

COPPELL – Ugonna Adugba and Kelsey Leffingwell.

COPPERAS COVE – Christopher Armstrong.

CORRIGAN – Katy Burris.

CORSICANA – Dacia Back and Taylor White.

CRANDELL – Samantha Lloyd.

CROCKETT – Antonio Arcivar.

CROSBY – Haleigh Swinney.

CYPRESS – Korey Cyr and Logan Garrett.

DAINGERFIELD – Anjelica Reyes.

DALLAS – Madeleine Sullivan, Valerie Essman, Chandler Gibson, Addison Arnold, Lauren Alexander and Almira Akinpelu.

DENISON – Kadie Arrowood, Cassie Baggs and Sara North.

DENTON – Taylor Morse, Cole Carpenter, Zoe Hensley, Udo Onyekwere and Ryleigh Garland.

DESOTO – Kendrick Crawford and Katherine Binkley.

DIANA – Cassidy Helms, Dylan Wynne, Allen Riley and Madison Phillips.

DRIFTWOOD – Blakely Trotter.

EDCOUCH – Allyson Rodriguez.

EDGEWOOD – Alison Simmons.

ELKHART – Sarah Neal.

EMORY – Terry Busby and Lynnette Silvrants.

ENNIS – Brooklyn Cortez.

ETIOLE – Tamara Rudisill.

EUSTACE – Rebecca Glisson.

FLINT – Marc Schwartz, Austin Moore, David Lutmer, Carley Newsom, Daniel Armstrong, Stephanie Sanchez, Jason Intlehouse, Lawrence McNeel, Mohammed Saad Ullah, Kyle Ferrer, Favour Thomas, Alyssa Allen, Ellie Youngblood, Robert Pierce, Jill McMillan, Carley Goode, Catlynn Edwards and Nelva Rangel.

FLOWER MOUND – Kendall Phillips and Kendyl Kelly.

FORNEY – Chelsea Harrington, Charity Giaccone, Kailea Floyd, Brianna Whitsell, Elizabeth Ellington, Lauren McCrohan, Sarah Esobedo, Lance Barela and Kaylee Rasbury.

FORT WORTH – Haley Rodriguez, D’Anthony Miller, Lakashia Campbell, Aaron Faith, Kyndal Underwood, Emma Quarles, Daniel Trejo, and Cody Faith.

FRANKSTON – Emily Brown, Caleb Griffin and Maria Orozco.

FRIENDSWOOD – Petra Laird and Ashlyn Ross.

FRISCO – Daniel Onyekwere, Susan Stewart, Emily Njoroge and Katherine Byrne.

FRUITVALE – Felisha Hickman and Elvia Torres.

FULSHEAR – Leea Dempsey.

GARLAND – Laura Cervantes, Tam Bui and Cheyenne Stiggers.

GARRISON – Edward Chaney.

GEORGETOWN – Keely Hanley and Jessica Mitchell.

GILMER – Emily Light, Caitlyn Henry, Blaine Pace, Lindsey Hudgins, Tori Petty, Laney Grimes and Walter Schwoyer.

GLADEWATER – Rebecca Bewley, Bailey Glenn, Summer Grubbs and Lacie Stillie.

GLENN HEIGHTS – Mikayla Rogers.

GRAND SALINE – Sarai Cruz, Summer Croley, Eleanor Geremonte, Ashley Ray and Lance Mayhugh.

GRAPEVINE – Lauren Christi and Callie Craus.

GREENVILLE – Kayla Franks and Alexis Busby.

HALLSVILLE – Shari Benson, Kirah Zulliger, Chloe Etheridge, Gracelyn Floyd, Caden Zulliger, Kristi Taylor, Whitney Whitaker and Derek Roberts.

HARLETON – Stephen Jester and Shaddow Aiken.

HAWKINS – Ryan Bearse.

HEARNE – Rebekah Wallace.

HENDERSON – Sara Furlong, Kevin Wang, Amber Holmes, Logan Morton, Gustavo Elizondo, Ezekiel Collins, Patricia Dailey, Sadler Flanagan, Hannah Pool and Jason Tolbert.

HIDEAWAY – Emmalee Hilton and Madeleine Stewart.

HOUSTON – Emely Villatoro, Amstrong Otieno, Jordan Gochenour, Lily Jaques, Gabriel Hidalgo Marquez, Evelyn Guerra, Zoe Mikaela Santos, Madison Kerley, Kaitlyn Wilkes, Miguel Gomez Gonzalez, Luis Aguilar, Brady Brazda, Isabella Ascanio, Yen Cao, Madelyn Miller, Samia Rashid, Ulrich Jospin Nguepkam Guele, Andrew McNiel, Edwin Saldivar, Madeline Ellison, Samuel Najar and Amara Konstantinidis.

HUMBLE – Hannah Washburn.

HUGHES SPRINGS – Brittany Dannelley.

HUNSTVILLE – John Frazier.

HURST – Alexis Reese. HUTTO – Jesse Martinez.

IRVING – Zhongyuan Wang, April Peterson and Katelyn Garza.

JACKSONVILLE – Alyssa Forrestier, Justin Crowe, Ashley Holman, Alondra Torres, Leeah Wilburn, Evelyn Suarez, Jorge Cruz, Reynaldo Gallegos, Noah Fugler, Briseida

Ramirez, Kelsi Pate, Kelsey Franklin, Connor Crowe, John Cummins, Tayler Spraggins, Matthew Nabi, Bailey Holman, Jonathan Whitinger, Kimberly Arredondo, Miguel Botello and Ceara Oliver.

JEFFERSON – Ralyn Green, Tabitha Keidel and Bryson Schubert.

JOAQUIN – Victoria Baker.

KATY – Isaac Peterson, Ferdoos Babakali, David Young, Lyle Tiernay, Stevie Clewett, Jeswinia Umali, Aliah Zawail, Jinyi Yang, Benjamin Rothwell, Dena Jalalat, Alexandra Craig and Daniela Pereira.

KAUFMAN – Brittany Hatcher, Michael Campbell and Justina Tydlaska.

KELLER – Connor Worsham.

KERENS – Callie Parker.

KILGORE – Taylor Thompson, Maria Morales, Jaidyn Lewis, Trevor Vandoren, Averi Botter, Kaitlin Word, Jaylen Lewis, Troy Jones, Benjamin Peralez, Kailey Ashby, Kaitlyn House, Sandra Vazquez, Shelby Dillard, Brooke Rieves and Blake Richey.

KILLEEN – Aleah Erickson.

KINGWOOD – Olivia Bedford.

KRUM – Hattie Murray.

LAKE JACKSON – Amanda Price.

LAKEWAY – Carmen Bistriceanu.

LARUE – Jacob Dunn.

LA VERNIA – Tyler Montes.

LEANDER – Zoe Reimers.

LEAGUE CITY – Judson Schaper.

LEWISVILLE – Morgan Henry.

LIBERTY HILL – Maicol Salazar, Carissa Garza and Kylee Becker.

LINDALE – Lauren Lanier, Calli Johnson, Madeline Blaylock, Aaron Cortinas, Lachasity Williams, Trinity Harris, Lauren Doyle, Avery Bogenschutz, Ben McFadden, Hannah Fauss, Caroline Colliver, Jasmine Johnson, Alisha Kiser, Malea Enloe, Noah Tew, Lindsey Roach, Rebecca Gibson, Whitney Bacon, Ashlyn Thompson, Christopher Caldwell, Abigail Fernandez, Amie Cordell, Josie Gradick, Khalid Khalil, Taylar Rivers, Gregory Tignor, Chase Poe and Lindsey Cooper.

LITTLE ELM – Brandon Burke.

LIVINGSTON – Donnal Goodwin.

LOCKHART – Jorjanna Gonzales.

LONGVIEW – Amy Edwards, Mikaila Williams, Robyn Presley, Taylor Medlin, Priscilla Henry, Mariah Kinchen, Reillu Plymail, Bethany Roberts, Danielle Vance, Jennifer Rico, Joshua Berger, Niki Foster, Holly Brasher, Kari Spencer, Kaylie Canning, Jenny Brown, John Dunn, Hannah Miller, Savanna Sherman, Lauryn Miller, Luisa Cardona Suarez, Luis Garcia, Elizabeth Natera, Breanna Robinson, Evelyn Enriquez, Mackenzie Brown, Blake Savage, Kennedy Conway, Brian Billings, Jason O’Brien, James Wallis, Gloria Guerrero, Zachary Curtis, Megan Watts, Darrell Cloudy, Michael Hoeks, Tammy Schultz, Kimberly McGregor, Robin Johnson, Jade Hart, Kyren Miller, Iris Simpson, Sheri Morris, Elizabeth Rabadan, Tyler Hearn, Hector Pena, Daniel Diaz, Jennifer Olvera, Gavyn Diviney and Patricia McGaughey.

LONE STAR – Audrey Byerly.

LUCAS – Devin O’Donnell.

LUFKIN – Rhema Odum and Natasha Carcano.

MABANK – Taylor Merritt, Kelsey Thomas, Darien McCord and Kierstin Rosipal.

MAGNOLIA – Joshua Crockett, Tyler Uhlig, Amanda Crockett, Kaylee Moore and William Willette.

MALAKOFF – Holden Sparks, Veronica Wheat and Savannah Meider.

MANSFIELD – Garrett Honeycutt and Brandon Gentry.

MARIETTA – Stephanie Wall and Wyatt Schaefer.

MARSHALL – Mary Harwell, Lisa Stampley, Dena Bradley, Jasmine Rios, Brittani Slocum, Audrey Woodley, Jaqueline Guardado, Olivia Saucedo and Jasmin Acuna.

MCKINNEY – Kiana Linnane, Tabitha Kiama, Nathan Moon, Julia Gaumer, Brooke Brewer and Maren Moore.

MEXIA – Miranda Candanoza.

MIDLOTHIAN – Alyssa Phillips, Joshua Windham, Nicholas Mueller and Andrea Nutting.

MINEOLA – Alaina Lopez.

MISSOURI CITY – Johan Johnson, Bobbie Anderson and Breanna Presley.

MONTALBA – Alyssa Hunt and Peyton Sanders.

MONTGOMERY – Lauren Brown.

MOUNT PLEASANT – Erman Sermeno, Holli Dennehy and Brenda Suarez Zuniga.

MURPHY – Keith Long.

NACOGDOCHES – Matthew Boyett.

NAPLES – Shelby Martin.

NEEDVILLE – Delaney Orsak.

NEW BOSTON – Sarah Pierce.

NEWTON – Holly Hopson.

NORTH RICHLAND HILLS – Coby Gray, Savanna Howard and Samuel Manning.

OAKWOOD – Bao Ngoc Nguyen.

OMAHA – Allie Davis.

OVERTON – Tyler Russell, Stephanie Harris, Justin Daily, Katherine Emmel and Brayden Lee.

PALESTINE – Ricky Zhu, Thien Duong, Brandon Galloway, Lauren Stringfield, Janzel Baroy, Fabian Alvarez, Rachael Shokabi, Savannah Hicks, Christopher Nichols, Annalise Meyers, Brianna Samford, Korbin Boles, Janiece Cleveland, Bianca Guitz, Zoey Perry, Molly Ormand, Hana Walsh, Mary Pope, Hope Chandler, Veronica Vinaja and Alyssa Baroy.

PALMER – Dakota Estein.

PARIS – Stephanie Dickey, Kristen Hodges and Korbin Hamner.

PASADENA – Bethany Woolman.

PEARLAND – Trevor Loza, Gabriella Sablatura and Peyton Wilson.

PERRIN – Zachary Tucker.

PFLUGERVILLE – Oluwatosin Ogunlaja and Katrina Henley.

PILOT POINT – Kellyn Morgan.

PITTSBURG – Kaycee Parker, Mason Monts, Deisi Barnwell and Courtlyn Efurd.

PLANO – Sai Dheemant Nathani, Thomas Tiede, Eugene Jeong, Calire Bishop, Mary Stokes and Anna Ham.

PLEASANTON – Samantha Bast and Edward Talamantez.

POLLOCK – Jennifer Cockrell.

PONDER – Brianna Bellehumeur.

PORT BOLIVAR – Nicholas Loftin.

PORTER – Emily Bush and Jasmin Sanchez Vera.

POWDERLY – Mason Remaley.

POYNOR – Patti Brigham.

PROSPER – Carly Pachuta.

PURDON – Tara Rippenkroeger.

QUITMAN – Molly Tanner.

RED OAK – Daisy Hernandez.

RICHMOND – Alicia Hamedian, Claude Larrieux, Osvaldo Moreno and Christine Onyechi.

ROBINSON – Amanda Marek.

ROCKWALL – Megan Thornton.

ROSHARON – Danny Varghese.

ROUND ROCK – Paulina Castaneda, Adam Rios, Katelyn Brooks, Grisell Garcia, Anusha Panta and Ashley Perez.

ROWLETT – Glory Saji.

ROYSE CITY – Tiffany Krider.

RUSK – Kalli-Jo Wood, Rachael Denny and Edwin Rigsby.

SACHSE – Jeremiah Porter.

SAN ANTONIO – Danny Sheffield, Emily Antuna, Christina Cupero, Tori Shiver, Juan Martinez Garcia, Mercedes Delgado, Emily Danielson and Nicholas Coleman.

SHELBYVILLE – Kamaryn Smith.

SHERMAN – Cheryl Grady and Wendi Moore.

SMITHVILLE – Katherine McGinnis.

SPRING – Cameron Long, Jacob Blatney and Lindsey Biggs.

SPRING BRANCH – Catherine Carr.

ST. PAUL – Theresa Simmons.

SUGAR LAND – Christian Collier, Meer Jumani, Sang Duong, Thomas Rivera, Albert Tzukam Tamdjo and Garrett Arredondo.

SULPHUR SPRINGS – Anna Irving, Carson Bridges, Rhett Reid, Kimberly Mikos and John Lewis.

TATUM – Kasi Broussard and Kinley Pepper.

TERRELL – Blayne Townsend and James Harrison.

TEXARKANA – Carlie Cheek.

TOMBALL – Elena Dominguez.

TROUP – Hallei Johnson, Jared Jackson, Grace Richardson, Jesus Sanchez, Kaleigh McClure, Skyler Brumit, Jessica Payne and Mackenzie Bernardino.

TYLER – Charles Calhoun, Kren Mendoza, Raquel Prado, Marco Uribe, Trevor James, Cassandra Fields, Colby Elmore, Mischel Moranville-Fry, Maria Sepulveda, Adedayo Adebanjo, Daria Vinnik, Jonathan Hawk, April McKinley, Harrison Boynton, Kayla Bell, Shalee Imes, Breanna McGowan, Adriana Villarreal Lopez, Josue Gaona, Lawson Barrett, Alicia Zavala, Camden Asmussen, Erin Roberts, Sloke Shrestha, Alberto Rodriquez Buendia, Ibn Abdur-Rahim, Vidya Niraula, Leah Testa, Jose Covarrubias, Dolores Freeze, Genesis Cox, Taylor Hathcoat, Allison Ryan, Jackson Ballard, Taylor Locke, Baylee McBrannon, Erica Firestone, Curtis Hanson, Joshua Jones, Mykaela Alfred, Alexandra Perkins, Thomas Sears, Lucas Vega, Shezeen Ahmed, Christopher Madewell, Andrew Carpenter, Shrijan Bhattarai, Destiny Tucker, Suvam Pokharel, Amir Pahadi, Ashim Sedhain, Nathaniel Bilby, Morgan McCrea, Aubrey Elder, Leslye Mendez, Carolos Garcia, Vandar Kuppuswamy Cogan, Jacie Tate, Jason Simmons, Sofia Makinney, Melodie Lamborn, Chaney Tart, Julie Gobble, Noorain Erkin, Mathew Skaggs, Willow Lanchester, Jacob Levels, Daniel Dunlap, Kristina Rasco, Eric Proffer, Tyler Wynne, Rebecca Rusley, Haley Jackson, Roberto Garcia, Delaney Phillips, Heidi Monroe, Esther Nwachukwu, Benjamin Boardman, Samuel Vickery, Jaycie Wilson, Kyle Stolz, Kimleng Samoeun, Emeka Ozakwere, Alexander Tozetto, Shaela Golshani, Luz Tapia, Oluwaseyi Akiode, Samir Karn, Austin Roye, Haley Best, Grace Bertles, Chloe Gasper, Autumn Vanbuskirk, Reagan Walker, Alexis Martsolf, Bailey Gunter, Ricauri McKenzie, Johnathan Chambers, Aneesah Rafeek, Dakota Coker, Danielle Lacasse, Devin Caruthers, Robert Graham, Jose Ramirez, Jessica Dene, Madelyn Oney, Sean Lorenzo Ganados, Paul Kavul, Elizabeth Estrada, Virginia Jeske, Cheyanne Alexander, Avishek Pathak, Christine Fontenot, Jasy Hicks, Sofia Rodriguez, Sakar Balampaki, Dalton Brenner, William Nguyen, Merisha Subedi, Sarah Anderson, Bishrut Bhattarai, David Barnes, Ashley Gillilan, Jazmin Gonzalez, Maria Allen, Saurav Panthee, Monu Jaiswal, Gracie Anderson, Noah Reeves, Aayusha Thapa, Jonathan McCowin, Sahil Patel, Yasmeen Khalifa, Ahmira Joshua Howell, Jade Manalac, Adrian Romero, Abigail Campbell, Madison Veilleux, Cooper Adams, Shelby Ferguson, James Townsend, Summer Dockery, Amana Qureshi, Harrison Gesse, Macie James, Mallika Mainali, Caitlyn Cox, Anna Gogacz, Jeremy Farmer, Jeniffer Teran, Victoria Carpenter, Jayden Nelson, Kathryn Adams, Armando Sanchez, En’Tavias Curry, Collin Neal, Amy Nguyen, Jerri White, Jacqueline Matlock, James Bowden, Joshua Trahan, Kaleigh Davis, Angelica Cornelio, Taylor Easterling, Kimberly Flores, Maggie Pierce, Prabhat Kattel, Sanskar Aryal, Sarju Poudel, Raquel Bonilla, Rustum Malik, Daniel Rodriguez Buendia, Jayce Finch, Jennifer Neely, Aaron Scoggins, Mayra Vergara, Tapas Kar, Emily Hobbs, Amanda Hiles, Glenn Siako, Brilen Seratte, Alondra Anaya, Luke Crozier, Joshua Stapp, Kaila Wright, Alyssa Woods, Laura Warburton, Taryn Sullivan, Karla Bolivar, Tara Deuja, Haley Almengor, Mark Vardeman, Lucy Garen, Clinton Staples, Ifeoluwani Adesanya, Kushal Karki, Jeffrey King, Matthew Cali, Sutton Spencer, Alexis Terry, Melissa Vea Ramirez, Brandi Brown, Makayla Mahloch, Justin Carnes, Kyle Hjorth, Shelby Ramirez, Ravin Lamichhane, Maricella Flores, Shima Berenji, Natasha Watts, Courtney Chelebian, Cristina Castillo-Gandarilla, Lesly Castellano, Benjamin Harvey, Martin Morales Alvarez, Jordyn Toole, Genesis Garza, Oscar De La Fuente, Aya Rawashdeh, Annie Drew, Aaron Wheeler, Mary Luna, Macy Reed, Craig O’Daniel, Ramiro Alvarez, Aavash Sthapit, Alondra Aguayo, Nathan McNamara, Nicole Cerda, Abigail Price, Arpana Nepal, Hannah Beard, Shivam Chaudhary, Jewel Davis, Natalie Batton, Caleb Pierce, Hanyu Zheng, Roberta Wallace, Kaycee West, Chelsea Del Viscio, Ann Abernathy, Michael Vining, Wendy Garcia and Erin Hulsman.

VAN – Emily Hightower, Kylie Thomas, Morgan Benge, Taylor Wilson, Michael Knous and Daniel Du Preez.

WACO – Kimanh Le.

WATAUGA – Lucas Young.

WAXAHACHIE – Kaley Vande Voorde, Kyndal Vinson, Lucas Tennery and Mason Pace.

WEATHERFORD – Bayleigh Boyd, Kelsey Thompson, Kylie Brown, Daniel McIlroy and Stephanie Cooper.

WESLEY CHAPEL – Hayden Montoya.

WHITEHOUSE – Natalie Chandler, Daniel Cleckler, Victoria Castillo, Mary Wages, Taylor Epperson, Stephanie Gray, Thaddeus Nackos, Stephany Fitzgerald, Kamryn Hightower, Seth Dolan, Richard Kilgo, Cameron Humphress, Kaylee Scarborough, William Collings, Diana Ocampo, Makenzie Holt and Michael Davis.

WHITE OAK – Charles Stone, Lauren Hinch, Davis Moulton, Aaron Camp, Nicholas McFarland and Claudia Aguilar.

WHITEWRIGHT – Heather Groff.

WILLS POINT – Andrew Hendrixson, Haley Richardson, Kathryn Bell, Rebekah Neiman, Madison Frye and Anthony Cox.

WINNSBORO – Cheyenne Dooly, Sharon Dral, Kaitlin Jones, Logan Redding, Michaela Orr, Alysen Best, Taylor Colber and Sadie Smith.

WINONA – Colleen Pulpan.

THE WOODLANDS – Brianna Bourbeau and Diego Cristobel.

WORTHAM – Logan Capers.

ARKANSAS – Kelsie Cigainero and Heather Hardin.

CALIFORNIA – Macy McCormack and Lindsey Mabry.

KENTUCKY – Carah Burdette.

MISSOURI – Hyatt Hines.

NEW MEXICO – David Newsom and Elizabeth Newsom.

OKLAHOMA – Chloe Lawrence and Bailey Baustert.

TENNESSEE – Gaddiel Morales.

WASHINGTON – Lorri Sides.

CHINA – Wenyin Zhang and Xiao Chen.

INDIA – Dnyanada Patil and Akshaya Suresh Kumar.

KAZAKHSTAN – Gaini Ibrasheva.

SPAIN – Sergio Sola Garcia.

UNITED KINGDOM – Martin Thomas.

A member of the prestigious UT System, The University of Texas at Tyler focuses on student success and innovative research in the more than 80 undergraduate and graduate degree programs offered to nearly 10,000 students. Classified by Carnegie as a doctoral research institution and by U.S. News and World Report as a national university, UT Tyler has campuses in Tyler, Longview, Palestine and Houston.

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet