TGCA 2017-18 Cross Country Academic All-State Teams
Nov 16, 2017 | 409 views | 0 0 comments | 13 13 recommendations | email to a friend | print

TEXAS GIRLS COACHES ASSOCIATION

2017-18 Cross Country Academic All-State Teams

 

Athlete First

Athlete Last

High School

Coach First

Coach Last

Conf.

1A

         

Mallory

Ballew

ABBOTT HIGH SCHOOL

Matt

Hejl

1A

Payton

Pustejovsky

ABBOTT HIGH SCHOOL

Matt

Hejl

1A

Chyna

Allgood

BROOKESMITH HIGH SCHOOL

Kristy

Sweatman

1A

Brenna

Foy

LIPAN HIGH SCHOOL

Misty

Little

1A

Draven

Schoberg

GRADY HIGH SCHOOL

Jacinda

Langen

1A

2A

         

Jaden

Hughes

CLAUDE HIGH SCHOOL

Leslie

Burton

2A

Rachel

Denman

HAMILTON HIGH SCHOOL

Brandun

Massingill

2A

Abbey

Hale

HAMILTON HIGH SCHOOL

Brandun

Massingill

2A

Sydney

Lengefeld

HAMILTON HIGH SCHOOL

Brandun

Massingill

2A

Camryn

Massingill

HAMILTON HIGH SCHOOL

Brandun

Massingill

2A

Madeline

Mehaffey

HAMILTON HIGH SCHOOL

Brandun

Massingill

2A

Rhoda

Roberson

IRION COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL

Derek

Schoen

2A

Bailey

Anderle

MUENSTER HIGH SCHOOL

Amy

Binder

2A

Ryan

Jennings

POOLVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

Woody

Young

2A

Brooke

Kloesel

SHINER HIGH SCHOOL

Michelle

Winkenwerder

2A

Faith

Wagner

SHINER HIGH SCHOOL

Michelle

Winkenwerder

2A

Emily

Hasse

WEIMAR HIGH SCHOOL

Douglas

Johnson

2A

Kelsey

Castillo

WEST TEXAS HIGH SCHOOL

Rocky

Ford

2A

Jamie

OGorman

WEST TEXAS HIGH SCHOOL

Rocky

Ford

2A

Brittan

Webb

SUNDOWN HIGH SCHOOL

Paul

Darden

2A

Gloria

Merino

WEIMAR HIGH SCHOOL

Douglas

Johnson

2A

Pricilla

Rodriguez

WEIMAR HIGH SCHOOL

Douglas

Johnson

2A

3A

         

Olivia

Henry

BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL

Chuck

Hall

3A

Madison

Hill

BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL

Chuck

Hall

3A

Katherine

Corchado

BRAZOS HIGH SCHOOL

Eric

Stuessel

3A

Savanah

Kovar

BRAZOS HIGH SCHOOL

Eric

Stuessel

3A

Chandler

Krueger

BRAZOS HIGH SCHOOL

Eric

Stuessel

3A

Daniela

Reyes

BUFFALO HIGH SCHOOL

Sheila

Rubel

3A

Sydney

Finney

CLIFTON HIGH SCHOOL

Ryan

Hunt

3A

Katherine

Keenan

COLE HIGH SCHOOL

Tina

Guerrero

3A

Summer

Flores

COLEMAN HIGH SCHOOL

Betty

Watson

3A

Marie

Rosales

COLEMAN HIGH SCHOOL

Betty

Watson

3A

MacKensi

Muzik

EAST BERNARD HIGH SCHOOL

Susan

Walters

3A

Jessica

Rabius

EAST BERNARD HIGH SCHOOL

Susan

Walters

3A

Kayla

Kenney

FARMERSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

Daniel

McDonald

3A

Jolie

Branch

JIM NED HIGH SCHOOL

Sheree

Branch

3A

Kylee

Myers

JOURDANTON HIGH SCHOOL

Debbie

Brashear

3A

Charley

Ashworth

LEONARD HIGH SCHOOL

Stephen

Holden

3A

Jessi

Bennett

LEONARD HIGH SCHOOL

Stephen

Holden

3A

Katie

Gauntt

LEONARD HIGH SCHOOL

Stephen

Holden

3A

Dani

Koch

LEONARD HIGH SCHOOL

Stephen

Holden

3A

Bridget

Watson

LEONARD HIGH SCHOOL

Stephen

Holden

3A

Crystal

Duarte

NOCONA HIGH SCHOOL

Jenni

Luke

3A

Hannah Beth

Pearson

PARADISE HIGH SCHOOL

Karin

Essig

3A

Rose

Powers

PARADISE HIGH SCHOOL

Karin

Essig

3A

Rachel

Andel

ROGERS HIGH SCHOOL

John

Jarrett

3A

Ember

Reed

TULIA HIGH SCHOOL

Kymm

LeMaster

3A

Emily

Moeller

WALL HIGH SCHOOL

Tate

Lombard

3A

Cryslan

Tucker

WHITE OAK HIGH SCHOOL

Desiree

Hutchins-Boyett

3A

4A

         

Sandy

Clarkin

BANDERA HIGH SCHOOL

Steve

Golemon

4A

Abbey

MacMillan

BANDERA HIGH SCHOOL

Steve

Golemon

4A

Kyra

Young

BROWNWOOD HIGH SCHOOL

Lana

Heers

4A

Olivia

Johnson

BURKBURNETT HIGH SCHOOL

Loy

Triana

4A

Abigal

Whitaker

DEVINE HIGH SCHOOL

Khera

Vay

4A

Logan

Parish

GILMER HIGH SCHOOL

Mandi

Simpson

4A

Leslie

Gonzales

KAUFMAN HIGH SCHOOL

Kristal

Harris

4A

Maiya

Rodriguez

KAUFMAN HIGH SCHOOL

Kristal

Harris

4A

Mackenzie

Johnson

LLANO HIGH SCHOOL

Lauren

Timms

4A

Nicole

Eversole

NEEDVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

Cally

Croft

4A

Megan

Daley

FREDERICKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL

Dan

Aldrich

4A

Hannah

Thomas

FREDERICKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL

Dan

Aldrich

4A

5A

         

Audrey

Brown

ALAMO HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL

Brian

Ricketts

5A

Ally

Krautheim

ALAMO HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL

Brian

Ricketts

5A

Melissa

Leon

ALAMO HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL

Brian

Ricketts

5A

Patience

Lopez

ALAMO HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL

Brian

Ricketts

5A

Gracie

Johnson

ALEDO HIGH SCHOOL

Mike

Pinkerton

5A

Caroline

Nance

AMARILLO HIGH SCHOOL

Kevin

Ufford

5A

Ayse

Allison

CANYON HIGH SCHOOL

Ray

Baca

5A

Jordan

Garay

CANYON HIGH SCHOOL

Ray

Baca

5A

Rachel

Jones

CANYON HIGH SCHOOL

Ray

Baca

5A

Meghan

Thweatt

CENTENNIAL HIGH SCHOOL

Julie

Martin

5A

Katherine

Bonham

DENISON HIGH SCHOOL

Mica

Been

5A

Blakelee

Stevens

DENISON HIGH SCHOOL

Mica

Been

5A

Aubyn

Thompson

DENISON HIGH SCHOOL

Mica

Been

5A

Rebecca

Vazquez

DENTON HIGH SCHOOL

Michael

Tidwell

5A

Sydney

Burtch

DRIPPING SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL

Marisa

Parks

5A

Mia

Haraguchi

DRIPPING SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL

Marisa

Parks

5A

Emma L.

Hanley

FORNEY HIGH SCHOOL

Sandy

Cook

5A

Michaela

Yakesch

GEORGETOWN HIGH SCHOOL

Kellye

Richardson

5A

Breanne

Irish

GRANBURY HIGH SCHOOL

Amber

Ward

5A

Tara

Wynne

GRANBURY HIGH SCHOOL

Amber

Ward

5A

Emma

Barroso

HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL

Chryste

Gaines

5A

Makenna

Carlson

HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL

Chryste

Gaines

5A

Olivia

Aasheim

HIGHLAND PARK HIGH SCHOOL

Susan

Bailey

5A

Rachel

Alford

HIGHLAND PARK HIGH SCHOOL

Susan

Bailey

5A

Lily

Cormier

HIGHLAND PARK HIGH SCHOOL

Susan

Bailey

5A

Kristin

Cowie

HIGHLAND PARK HIGH SCHOOL

Susan

Bailey

5A

Meredith

Denby

HIGHLAND PARK HIGH SCHOOL

Susan

Bailey

5A

Kiersten

Diercks

HIGHLAND PARK HIGH SCHOOL

Susan

Bailey

5A

Brooke

Foy

HIGHLAND PARK HIGH SCHOOL

Susan

Bailey

5A

Haley

Gatt

HIGHLAND PARK HIGH SCHOOL

Susan

Bailey

5A

Gabby

Hall

HIGHLAND PARK HIGH SCHOOL

Susan

Bailey

5A

Ellie

Henry

HIGHLAND PARK HIGH SCHOOL

Susan

Bailey

5A

Jordyn

Kaplan

HIGHLAND PARK HIGH SCHOOL

Susan

Bailey

5A

Christi

Krikorian

HIGHLAND PARK HIGH SCHOOL

Susan

Bailey

5A

Mia

London

HIGHLAND PARK HIGH SCHOOL

Susan

Bailey

5A

Elizabeth

Massa

HIGHLAND PARK HIGH SCHOOL

Susan

Bailey

5A

Brynn

Weakley

HIGHLAND PARK HIGH SCHOOL

Susan

Bailey

5A

Holland

Wiles

HIGHLAND PARK HIGH SCHOOL

Susan

Bailey

5A

Grayson

Willis

HIGHLAND PARK HIGH SCHOOL

Susan

Bailey

5A

Hayden

Grant

LAKE DALLAS HIGH SCHOOL

Amber

Tramp

5A

Tori

Landrum

LAKE DALLAS HIGH SCHOOL

Amber

Tramp

5A

Marissa

Hernandez

MCKINNEY NORTH HIGH SCHOOL

Jessica

Richards

5A

Marissa

Insinna

MCKINNEY NORTH HIGH SCHOOL

Jessica

Richards

5A

Alexandra

Villalon

MCKINNEY NORTH HIGH SCHOOL

Jessica

Richards

5A

Kayla

Yeoman

MONTEREY HIGH SCHOOL

Crista

Jones

5A

Sara

Brown

NEWMAN SMITH HIGH SCHOOL

James

Busby

5A

Reagan

Dugan

NEWMAN SMITH HIGH SCHOOL

James

Busby

5A

Makenna

Hill

NORTHWEST HIGH SCHOOL

Joshua

Allen

5A

Jessica

Mason

NORTHWEST HIGH SCHOOL

Joshua

Allen

5A

Ysabel

Palomo

NORTHWEST HIGH SCHOOL

Joshua

Allen

5A

Anna

Hornyak

PROSPER HIGH SCHOOL

Jennifer

Gegogeine

5A

Kendall

Rose

PROSPER HIGH SCHOOL

Jennifer

Gegogeine

5A

Brianna

Villalba

PROSPER HIGH SCHOOL

Jennifer

Gegogeine

5A

Jayna

Lueders

RANDALL HIGH SCHOOL

Rebekah

James

5A

Jaycie

Sutterfield

RANDALL HIGH SCHOOL

Rebekah

James

5A

Eliana

Crabtree

RYAN HIGH SCHOOL

Jayme

Kiraly

5A

Nadia

Gutierrez

SHARYLAND PIONEER HIGH SCHOOL

Sandra

Guerrero

5A

Briana

Owens

TIMBERVIEW HIGH SCHOOL

Bekah

Morrison

5A

Janae

Sanchez

WICHITA FALLS HIGH SCHOOL

Deborah

Gonzales

5A

6A

         

Leslie

Filorio

ABILENE HIGH SCHOOL

Rose Mary

Martin

6A

Celeste

Sanchez

ABILENE HIGH SCHOOL

Rose Mary

Martin

6A

Mia

Murphy

BOYD HIGH SCHOOL

Keith

Pierce

6A

Lilly

Cook

CEDAR RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL

Kelsy

Quinn

6A

Natalee

Geren

CEDAR RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL

Kelsy

Quinn

6A

Nicole

Stabler

CEDAR RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL

Kelsy

Quinn

6A

Olivia

Dabbert

CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

Keith

Meek

6A

Bailey

Kinney

CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

Keith

Meek

6A

Daniela

Munoz

CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

Keith

Meek

6A

Desiree

Esquivel

DUNCANVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

Leisa

Reed

6A

Zinnia

Rivera

DUNCANVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

Leisa

Reed

6A

Sadie

Giles

ELLISON HIGH SCHOOL

Tim

Kelso

6A

Carlani

Carlos

JOHNSON HIGH SCHOOL

Nancy

Almaraz

6A

Dominique

Lavigne

JOHNSON HIGH SCHOOL

Nancy

Almaraz

6A

Alexis

Low

JOHNSON HIGH SCHOOL

Nancy

Almaraz

6A

Liliana

Garcia

MAYDE CREEK HIGH SCHOOL

Kymberlee

Trnka

6A

Sarah

Delahunt

MCNEIL HIGH SCHOOL

Steve

Vierra

6A

Maddie

Marrone

MCNEIL HIGH SCHOOL

Steve

Vierra

6A

Madeline

Castleberry

NELSON HIGH SCHOOL

Jason

Spoor

6A

Lauren

Cebulske

NELSON HIGH SCHOOL

Jason

Spoor

6A

Marianela

Cintron

NELSON HIGH SCHOOL

Jason

Spoor

6A

Amanda

Bippus

SEVEN LAKES HIGH SCHOOL

David

Pollack

6A

Ella

Cogerino

SEVEN LAKES HIGH SCHOOL

David

Pollack

6A

Fleur

Peek

SEVEN LAKES HIGH SCHOOL

David

Pollack

6A

Cristina

Canal

SOUTHLAKE CARROLL HIGH SCHOOL

Justin

Leonard

6A

Lauren

Esparza

SOUTHLAKE CARROLL HIGH SCHOOL

Justin

Leonard

6A

Katherine

Hosler

SOUTHLAKE CARROLL HIGH SCHOOL

Justin

Leonard

6A

Sydney

Polansky

SOUTHLAKE CARROLL HIGH SCHOOL

Justin

Leonard

6A

Reilly

Regan

SOUTHLAKE CARROLL HIGH SCHOOL

Justin

Leonard

6A

Angie

Riera

SOUTHLAKE CARROLL HIGH SCHOOL

Justin

Leonard

6A

Lauren

Stewart

SOUTHLAKE CARROLL HIGH SCHOOL

Justin

Leonard

6A

Cate

Tracht

SOUTHLAKE CARROLL HIGH SCHOOL

Justin

Leonard

6A

Alyssa

Balandran

TOMPKINS HIGH SCHOOL

Amy

Pitzel

6A

Isabella

Fons

TOMPKINS HIGH SCHOOL

Amy

Pitzel

6A

Abigail

Frische

TOMPKINS HIGH SCHOOL

Amy

Pitzel

6A

Maria

Rengifo

TOMPKINS HIGH SCHOOL

Amy

Pitzel

6A

Sarah

Rogers

TOMPKINS HIGH SCHOOL

Amy

Pitzel

6A

Stefania

Sandoval

TOMPKINS HIGH SCHOOL

Amy

Pitzel

6A

Sophia

Santamaria

TOMPKINS HIGH SCHOOL

Amy

Pitzel

6A

Kati

Shaposhnikov

TOMPKINS HIGH SCHOOL

Amy

Pitzel

6A

Madison

Howard

HOLMES HIGH SCHOOL

Stephen

Barlow

6A

 

 

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet