TEXAS GIRLS COACHES ASSOCIATION 2017-18 CROSS COUNTRY ALL–STAR SELECTIONS
Nov 15, 2017 | 277 views | 0 0 comments | 9 9 recommendations | email to a friend | print

TEXAS GIRLS COACHES ASSOCIATION

2017-18 CROSS COUNTRY ALL–STAR SELECTIONS

 

TGCA selects a maximum of 24 All-Stars from conference 1-2-3-4A and 24 All-Stars from conference 5-6A cross country.  These athletes are selected by the TGCA Cross

Country Committee, which is composed of cross country member coaches of the association, at their annual meeting.  Selections are made from nominations submitted by member coaches.  

Athletes must be juniors to be selected.  These athletes will be honored at the TGCA summer clinic.



 

Team

Name

School

Coach

Conf

14a All Star

Lizette Aguilera

TEAGUE HS

Chris Nickleberry

3A

14a All Star

Sydney Bowman

BALLINGER HS

Chelsy Lipsey

3A

14a All Star

Leah Bullinger

HOLLIDAY HS

Glenn Griffin

3A

14a All Star

Lillian Egan

SHINER HS

Michelle Winkenwerder

2A

14a All Star

Kaleigh Ellis

SAN SABA HS

Brandy Eckermann

2A

14a All Star

Maura Garcia

GONZALES HS

Cully Doyle

4A

14a All Star

Kayla Grado

FORT DAVIS HS

Steve Merrill

1A

14a All Star

Salma Gutierrez

BANDERA HS

Steve Golemon

4A

14a All Star

Camille Harris

ROCKSPRINGS HS

Courtnie Dulaney

1A

14a All Star

Bethany Kendrick

FREDERICKSBURG HS

Dan Aldrich

4A

14a All Star

Ivy Kohn

NAVARRO HS

Stephen Zaleski

4A

14a All Star

Ashlyn Persyn

BANDERA HS

Steve Golemon

4A

14a All Star

Katherine Ressler

BRAZOS HS

Eric Stuessel

3A

14a All Star

Bethany Roden

PAMPA HS

Mark Elms

4A

14a All Star

Amamda Rodriguez

KAUFMAN HS

Denver Stone

4A

14a All Star

Madison Smith

FAIRFIELD HS

Katherine Wade

4A

 

 

 

 

 

56a All Star

Valerie Aceves-Powers

MCKINNEY NORTH HS

Jessica Richards

5A

56a All Star

Isabel Borrego

GARLAND HS

Benetta Duyck

6A

56a All Star

Alyssa Duhart

HERITAGE HS

Chryste Gaines

5A

56a All Star

Hannah Gibson

RANDALL HS

Rebekah James

5A

56a All Star

Zoey Hensley

DENTON HS

Michael Tidwell

5A

56a All Star

Sydney Jensen

SMITHSON VALLEY HS

Brittney Lanehart

6A

56a All Star

Salma Ly

JOHNSON HS

Nancy Almaraz

6A

56a All Star

Lauren Martinez

STEELE HS

Darcy Haxton-Jackson

6A

56a All Star

Daphne Pate

RANDALL HS

Rebekah James

5A

56a All Star

Alexis Quintero

HOLMES HS

Stephen Barlow

6A

56a All Star

McKenzie Sharp

ALAMO HEIGHTS HS

Brian Ricketts

5A

56a All Star

Maddy Stephens

HIGHLAND PARK HS

Susan Bailey

5A

56a All Star

Sabbatha Taylor

HEREFORD HS

Jose Huerta

5A

56a All Star

Olivia Tolkinen

RIDGE POINT HS

Novaita Sanders

6A

 

 

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet