Texas Girls Coaches Association 2017 Volleyball Poll
Sep 18, 2017 | 487 views | 0 0 comments | 42 42 recommendations | email to a friend | print

Texas Girls Coaches Association 2017 Volleyball Poll

 

 

Class 2A

1. Iola

2. Crawford

3. Sanford-Fritch

4. Lindsay

5. McMullen County

6. Hawley

7. Bronte

8. Windthorst

9. Harper

10. Water Valley

11. Round Top-Carmine

12. Dodd City

13. Archer City

14. Veribest

15. Wink

17. Miles

18. Woodsboro

19. Shiner

20. Evadale

21. Bells

22. Thorndale

23. Benjamin

24. Thrall

25t.Blue Ridge

25t. Fayetteville

25t. Tioga

25t. Snook

25t.Albany

25t.Ben Bolt

 

Class 3A

1. Beckville

2. Brock

3. Callisburg

4. Boyd

6. Farmersville

7. Goliad

8. Commerce

9. Winona

10. Jewett Leon

11. Schulenburg

12. Corpus Christi London

13. Hardin

14. Alpine

15. Shallowater

16. Wall

17. Peaster

18. Mount Vernon

19. Vanderbilt Industrial

20. Henrietta

21. Colorado City

22. Friona

23. Johnson City

24. Jacksboro

25t. Nocona

25t. Leonard

25t. Wallis Brazos

25t. Holliday

25t. Sonora

25t. Amarillo Highland Park

25t. East Bernard

 

Class 4A

1. Glen Rose

2. Bushland

3. Midlothian Heritage

4. LaVernia

5. Needville

6. Geronimo Navarro

7. Fairfield

8. Fabens

9. Devine

10. Huffman-Hargraves

11. Monahans

12. Lorena

13. Graham

14. Argyle

15. Liberty Hill

16. Krum

17. Mountain View

18. Melissa

19. Denver City

20. Springtown

21. Columbus

22. Seminole

23. Burkburnett

24. Stephenville

25t. Burnet

25t. Tatum

25t.Kennedale

25t.Bellville

25t. Benbrook

 

Class 5A

1. Leander Rouse

2. Prosper

3. Lucas Lovejoy

4. Amarillo

5. Colleyville Heritage

6. Tuloso Midway

7. El Paso

8. A&M Consolidated

9. Willis

10. Kingwood Park

11. Canyon Randall

12. Aledo

13. Fort Worth Boswell

14. San Antonio McCollum

15. Cedar Park

16. Port Neches Groves

17. Birdville

18. Hallsville

19. Frisco Liberty

20. Denton Ryan

21. Frisco Reedy

22. Horizon

23. Canutillo

24. Lubbock Coronado

25t. Shadow Creek

25t. Richland

25t. Grapevine

25t. Cedar Creek

25t. Sherman

 

Class 6A

1.   San Antonio Reagan

2.   Southlake Carroll

3.   Conroe Oak Ridge

4.   The Woodlands

5.   Coppell

6.   El Paso Coronado

7.   Allen

8.   Lewisville Hebron

9.   Katy Cinco Ranch

10. Weatherford

11.  El Paso Franklin

12.  Dawson

13. San Antonio Churchill

14. Schertz Clemens

15. McKinney Boyd

16. Austin Lake Travis

17. Katy Tompkins

18. San Antonio Clark

19. Plano

20. Denton Guyer

21. San Antonio Lady Bird Johnson

22. Byron Nelson

23. San Antonio O’Connor

24. McAllen

25t. Cypress Woods

25t. Round Rock Stony Point

25t. El Paso Eastwood

25t. San Angelo Central

25t. McAllen Memorial

25t. Round Rock

25t. Austin Westlake

 

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet