TEXAS GIRLS COACHES ASSOCIATION 2014 BASKETBALL ALL–STAR SELECTIONS
Mar 06, 2014 | 1207 views | 0 0 comments | 30 30 recommendations | email to a friend | print

TGCA selects 12 All-Stars from conference 1-2-3A and 12 All-Stars from conference 4-5A.  These athletes are selected by the TGCA Basketball Committee, which is composed of basketball member coaches of the association, at their annual meeting.  Selections are made from nominations submitted by member coaches.  Athletes must be seniors to be selected. 

 

 

Division

All Star

 

School

High School Coach

Conf

123A Red

Kaylee

Adams

GUTHRIE HIGH SCHOOL

Roddy

Shipman

1A-D2

123A Red

Ashlyn

Bell

LORENA HIGH SCHOOL

Rodney

Gee

3A

123A Red

Cambree

Betts

KERENS HIGH SCHOOL

Denise

Lincoln

1A-D1

123A Red

McKinley

Bostad

KENNEDALE HIGH SCHOOL

Mindy

Youngs

3A

123A Red

Carrie

Casey

FRANKLIN HIGH SCHOOL

John L

Shelton

2A

123A Red

Markeyla

Hicks

TULIA HIGH SCHOOL

Eric

Turner

2A

123A Red

Mckenzie

Hockenberry

NEW DEAL HIGH SCHOOL

Lucresia

Shropshire

1A-D1

123A Red

Ariannah

Kemp

GAINESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

Darren

Driggers

3A

123A Red

Kaylah

Starling

TATUM HIGH SCHOOL

Patricia

Nelson

2A

123A Red

Tiara

Tatum

FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL

Stephen

Heers

3A

123A Red

Madison

Wallace

BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL

Colby

Pastusek

2A

123A Red

Kassidy

Wilkerson

CANTON HIGH SCHOOL

Dana

Irvin

3A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Head Coach:

Colby

Pastusek

Bowie High School

 

 

 

Assist. Coach:

John

Shelton

Franklin High School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division

All Star

 

School

High School Coach

Conf

123A Blue

Sierra

Allen

HIGHLAND HIGH SCHOOL

Shea

Baucom

1A-D2

123A Blue

Madyson

Gunnels

CROCKETT HIGH SCHOOL

Gary

Watkins

2A

123A Blue

Hannah

Hulet

HAMSHIRE FANNETT HIGH SCHOOL

Colin

Toot

3A

123A Blue

Caitlyn

Lambert

ZAVALLA HIGH SCHOOL

Jan

West

1A-D1

123A Blue

Punkin

Mack

WYLIE HIGH SCHOOL

Kurt

Richardson

3A

123A Blue

Kelsie

McEachern

HARGRAVE HIGH SCHOOL

Amy

Daniels

3A

123A Blue

Morgan

McKee

GREENWOOD HIGH SCHOOL

Quint

Anthony

3A

123A Blue

Avery

Queen

BOERNE HIGH SCHOOL

Amy

Ruede

3A

123A Blue

Justine

Quintanilla

POTH HIGH SCHOOL

Amanda

Hemby

2A

123A Blue

Breeana

Raffaele

SANTO HIGH SCHOOL

Tony

Raffaele

1A-D1

123A Blue

Keeta

Vaccaro

BROWNWOOD HIGH SCHOOL

Heather

Hohertz

3A

123A Blue

Blythe

Weatherly

JIM NED HIGH SCHOOL

Hunter

Cooley

2A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Head Coach:

Kurt

Richardson

Abilene Wylie High School

 

 

 

Assist. Coach:

Tony

Raffaele

Santo High School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division

All Star

 

School

High School Coach

Conf

45A Red

Terriell

Bradley

TIMBERVIEW HIGH SCHOOL

Kit

Martin

5A

45A Red

Lauren

Bradshaw

HORN HIGH SCHOOL

Darrin

Samuels

5A

45A Red

Mikaehla

Conner

MCKINNEY NORTH HIGH SCHOOL

Michael

Oldham

4A

45A Red

Tasia

Foman

DUNCANVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

Cathy

Self-Morgan

5A

45A Red

Haley

Frias

GEORGETOWN HIGH SCHOOL

Rhonda

Farney

4A

45A Red

Bria

Frierson

LIBERTY HIGH SCHOOL

Mari

Harrison

4A

45A Red

Tory

Jacobs

MACARTHUR HIGH SCHOOL

Suzie

Oelschlegel

5A

45A Red

Cierra

Johnson

BELL HIGH SCHOOL

Brock

Pembleton

5A

45A Red

Kameron

Johnston

RANDALL HIGH SCHOOL

Brooke

Walthall

4A

45A Red

Mariah

Merriweather

ROUSE HIGH SCHOOL

Lori

McDonald

4A

45A Red

Madison

Parker

CANYON HIGH SCHOOL

Joe

Lombard

4A

45A Red

Tralyn

Woodard

NELSON HIGH SCHOOL

Darren

Wilson

4A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Head Coach:

Darren

Wilson

Nelson High School

 

 

 

Assist. Coach:

Brooke

Walthall

Randall High School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division

All Star

 

School

High School Coach

Conf

45A Blue

Laneah

Bryan

FRANKLIN HIGH SCHOOL

Marlee

Webb

5A

45A Blue

Carissa

Diaz

TOMBALL HIGH SCHOOL

Karen

Lemker

4A

45A Blue

Simone

Fields

JUDSON HIGH SCHOOL

Triva

Corrales

5A

45A Blue

Wendy

Knight

REAGAN HIGH SCHOOL

Terry

Barton

5A

45A Blue

Victoria

Lopez

BURGES HIGH SCHOOL

Cynthia

Hernandez

4A

45A Blue

Brooke

McCarty

CLEAR SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL

Pamela K.

Crawford

5A

45A Blue

Sarah

McMillian

FLOUR BLUFF HIGH SCHOOL

James

McMinn

4A

45A Blue

Ann

Nwosah

LAMAR CONS HIGH SCHOOL

LaQueisha

Dickerson

4A

45A Blue

Olivia

Ogwumike

CY WOODS HIGH SCHOOL

Virginia

Flores

5A

45A Blue

Meagan

Perry

GOOSE CREEK MEMORIAL HS

Kevin

Fletcher

4A

45A Blue

Tiffani

Rodriguez

SOUTHWEST HIGH SCHOOL

Bill

Avey

5A

45A Blue

Laura

Van Tilburg

WESLACO HIGH SCHOOL

Griselda

Fino

5A

 

 

 

 

 

 

Head Coach:

Griselda

Fino

Weslaco High School

 

 

Assist. Coach:

Terry

Barton

Reagan High School

 

 

               
 
Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet