TABC High School Basketball Weekly Rankings - Jan. 27, 2014
Jan 27, 2014 | 583 views | 0 0 comments | 14 14 recommendations | email to a friend | print
BOYS

> 5A

> 1 . Converse Judson ( 26 - 1 )

> 2 . Desoto ( 21 - 3 )

> 3 . South Grand Prairie ( 18 - 5 )

> 4 . Plano West ( 16 - 5 )

> 5 . Fort Bend Bush ( 20 - 5 )

> 6 . El Paso Bel Air ( 22 - 1 )

> 7 . Euless Trinity ( 19 6 )

> 8 . Northshore ( 23 - 3 )

> 9 . Atascocita ( 20 - 6 )

> 10 . McAllen Rowe ( 26 1 )

> 11 . Richardson Berkner ( 18 - 5 )

> 12 . San Antonio Churchill ( 25 - 3 )

> 13 . Harker Heights ( 20 - 4 )

> 14 . Flower Mound Marcus ( 20 3 )

> 15 . Arlington Bowie ( 21 - 3 )

> 16 . Westfield ( 23 5 )

> 17 . Lewisville ( 17 5 )

> 18 . Beaumont Westbrook ( 17 - 6 )

> 19 . Port Arthur Memorial ( 18 - 6 )

> 20 . San Antonio Madison ( 20 - 6 )

> 21 . Amarillo Tascosa ( 20 - 1 )

> 22 . Manvel ( 23 - 4 )

> 23 . Pearland ( 21 - 6 )

> 24 . Cy Lakes ( 18 - 5 )

> 25 . Plano East ( 14 - 8 )

>

> 4A

> 1 . Alamo Heights ( 26 - 1 )

> 2 . Fort Worth Dunbar ( 15 - 3 )

> 3 . El Paso Andress ( 22 - 2 )

> 4 . Lancaster ( 21 - 4 )

> 5 . Highland Park ( 23 3 )

> 6 . Houston Wheatley ( 21 - 4 )

> 7 . Frisco Heritage ( 19 - 2 )

> 8 . Dallas Kimball ( 16 - 4 )

> 9 . Fort Bend Marshall ( 19 - 7 )

> 10 . Beaumont Ozen ( 21 - 5 )

> 11 . Beaumont Central ( 21 - 4 )

> 12 . San Antonio Brennan ( 23 - 4 )

> 13 . Friendswood ( 20 - 6 )

> 14 . Everman ( 19 - 3 )

> 15 . Amarillo ( 17 - 5 )

> 16 . Schertz Clemens ( 23 - 4 )

> 17 . Fort Worth Trimble Tech ( 17 - 6 )

> 18 . Dallas Lincoln ( 14 - 5 )

> 19 . Dallas South Oak Cliff ( 18 - 5 )

> 20 . Frenship ( 21 - 4 )

> 21 . Nederland ( 18 - 6 )

> 22 . McKinney North ( 19 - 5 )

> 23 . Byron Nelson ( 20 - 6 )

> 24 . Austin LBJ ( 15 - 9 )

> 25 . Kingwood Park ( 22 - 7 )

>

> 3A

> 1 . Dallas Madison ( 17 - 4 )

> 2 . Kennedale ( 28 - 0 )

> 3 . Houston Yates ( 12 - 9 )

> 4 . Dallas AAA Academy ( 15 - 6 )

> 5 . Abilene Wylie ( 20 - 3 )

> 6 . San Antonio Houston ( 17 - 9 )

> 7 . West Orange Stark ( 21 - 7 )

> 8 . Decatur ( 19 - 5 )

> 9 . Frisco Lone Star ( 19 - 5 )

> 10 . Burkburnett ( 18 - 6 )

> 11 . Athens ( 22 - 1 )

> 12 . Lubbock Estacado ( 15 - 9 )

> 13 . Silsbee ( 19 - 8 )

> 14 . Dallas Roosevelt ( 12 - 14 )

> 15 . Shallowater ( 19 - 4 )

> 16 . Hardin-Jefferson ( 25 - 5 )

> 17 . Cleveland ( 22 - 2 )

> 18 . Navasota ( 19 - 2 )

> 19 . Fairfield ( 9 - 1 )

> 20 . Mexia ( 18 - 4 )

> 21 . LaVernia ( 21 - 3 )

> 22 . Monahans ( 22 - 4 )

> 23 . Wichita Falls Hirschi ( 12 - 11 )

> 24 . Fredericksburg ( 22 - 7 )

> 25 . Wharton ( 22 - 7 )

>

> 2A

> 1 . Kountze ( 22 - 5 )

> 2 . Tatum ( 22 - 4 )

> 3 . Abernathy ( 23 - 1 )

> 4 . Ponder ( 21 - 7 )

> 5 . Brock ( 21 - 7 )

> 6 . Peaster ( 17 - 6 )

> 7 . Wall ( 9 - 0 )

> 8 . Franklin ( 21 - 3 )

> 9 . Clarksville ( 16 - 8 )

> 10 . Holliday ( 21 - 5 )

> 11 . Childress ( 22 - 3 )

> 12 . Bushland ( 16 - 8 )

> 13 . Breckenridge ( 19 - 1 )

> 14 . East Chambers ( 18 - 9 )

> 15 . Aransas Pass ( 23 - 7 )

> 16 . Whitesboro ( 21 - 3 )

> 17 . Canadian ( 12 - 3 )

> 18 . Salado ( 23 - 3 )

> 19 . Brownfield ( 15 - 6 )

> 20 . Lone Oak ( 18 - 3 )

> 21 . Sunnyvale ( 17 - 2 )

> 22 . Blanco ( 18 - 5 )

> 23 . Faith Family ( 21 - 2 )

> 24 . Life Oak Cliff ( 22 - 4 )

> 25 . Hallettsville ( 14 - 6 )

>

> 1AI

> 1 . Mumford ( 27 - 1 )

> 2 . Grapeland ( 22 - 5 )

> 3 . El Paso Harmony ( 23 - 3 )

> 4 . Muenster ( 19 - 1 )

> 5 . Dallardsville Big Sandy ( 25 - 3 )

> 6 . Martins Mill ( 20 - 5 )

> 7 . Poolville ( 21 - 6 )

> 8 . San Augustine ( 20 - 8 )

> 9 . Tenaha ( 11 - 3 )

> 10 . Bartlett ( 23 - 1 )

> 11 . LaPoynor ( 22 - 3 )

> 12 . Stamford ( 9 - 2 )

> 13 . Smyer ( 20 - 4 )

> 14 . North Hopkins ( 21 - 7 )

> 15 . Kerens ( 14 - 7 )

> 16 . Wellington ( 7 - 2 )

> 17 . Memphis ( 16 - 4 )

> 18 . Shamrock ( 16 - 4 )

> 19 . San Antonio Gervin ( 12 - 0 )

> 20 . West Sabine ( 15 - 4 )

> 21 . Gruver ( 18 - 4 )

> 22 . Collinsville ( 11 - 6 )

> 23 . Trenton ( 16 - 6 )

> 24 . Hale Center ( 13 - 7 )

> 25 . Snook ( 14 - 6 )

>

> 1AII

> 1 . Texline ( 19 - 3 )

> 2 . Laneville ( 21 - 6 )

> 3 . Oakwood ( 19 - 3 )

> 4 . Graford ( 19 - 2 )

> 5 . Water Valley ( 15 - 5 )

> 6 . Throckmorton ( 20 - 3 )

> 7 . Douglass ( 21 - 5 )

> 8 . Calvert ( 16 - 4 )

> 9 . Lingleville ( 19 - 2 )

> 10 . Huckabay ( 16 - 6 )

> 11 . Ira ( 14 - 1 )

> 12 . Eula ( 18 - 7 )

> 13 . Coolidge ( 18 - 1 )

> 14 . Roxton ( 12 - 7 )

> 15 . Miller Grove ( 19 - 8 )

> 16 . Crowell ( 12 - 1 )

> 17 . Grady ( 16 - 4 )

> 18 . Garden City ( 13 - 7 )

> 19 . Lometa ( 17 - 5 )

> 20 . Moulton ( 16 - 7 )

> 21 . Nazareth ( 16 - 9 )

> 22 . Happy ( 8 - 8 )

> 23 . Avinger ( 20 - 2 )

> 24 . Anton ( 17 - 5 )

> 25 . Petersburg ( 12 - 2 )

>

> PVT. LG.

> 1. Plano Prestonwood Christian (26-2)

> 2. Houston Westbury Christian (14-9)

> 3. Houston Kinkaid (14-3)

> 4. Plano John Paul II (19-5)

> 5. Houston Christian (19-10)

> 6. Houston St. John’s (18-13)

> 7. San Antonio Central Catholic (20-7)

> 8. Houston St. Thomas (24-9)

> 9. Fort Worth All Saints (15-7)

> 10. Houston Second Baptist (17-7)

> 11. Dallas Greenhill (16-7)

> 12. Houston St. Pius X (12-11)

> 13. Dallas Episcopal (11-7)

> 14. Addison Trinity Christian Academy (17-11)

> 15. The Woodlands John Cooper (17-8)

> 16. Bellaire Episcopal (16-10)

> 17. Houston Lutheran South (18-10)

> 18. Dallas Bishop Lynch (14-14)

> 19. Laredo St. Augustine (21-11)

> 20. Tomball Concordia Lutheran (13-12)

> 21. Dallas Bishop Dunne (13-12)

> 22. Dallas Parish Episcopal (13-8)

> 23. San Antonio Christian (27-9)

> 24. Tyler Grace Community (22-4)

> 25. Tyler All Saints (25-4)

>

> PVT. SM.

> 1. Lubbock Christian School (20-4)

> 2. Dallas Yavneh Academy (21-3)

> 3. Houston St. Thomas Episcopal (20-9)

> 4. Waco Vanguard College Prep (19-3)

> 5. Colleyville Covenant Christian (21-4)

> 6. Abilene Christian High School (13-6)

> 7. San Antonio St. Gerard (18-5)

> 8. Dallas Lakehill Prep (13-2)

> 9. Christian Academy of San Antonio (14-7)

> 10. Geneva School of Boerne (16-10)

> 11. Bullard The Brook Hill School (9-8)

> 12. League City Bay Area Christian (15-10)

> 13. Houston Cypress Christian (14-6)

> 14. Arlington High Point Prep (11-2)

> 15. Austin Brentwood Christian (15-6)

> 16. Schertz John Paul II (12-8)

> 17. Dallas Cambridge School (8-4)

> 18. Denton Calvary Academy (19-11)

> 19. Fort Worth Bethesda Christian (15-5)

> 20. Bryan Brazos Christian (12-6)

> 21. Austin Waldorf School (14-7)

> 22. Universal City First Baptist (19-4)

> 23. Conroe Covenant Christian (17-6)

> 24. Fort Worth Lake Country Christian (14-6)

> 25. Dallas Tyler Street (7-9)

>

> GIRLS

> 5A

> 1. Duncanville (26-0)

> 2. Manvel (298-2)

> 3. Flower Mound Marcus (22-2)

> 4. Arlington Bowie (23-2)

> 5. North Shore (23-6)

> 6. Cibolo Steele (21-4)

> 7. Southlake Carroll (24-4)

> 8. Clear Springs (24-5)

> 9. Plano West (20-4)

> 10. Round Rock Stony Point (26-6)

> 11. Pflugerville (27-3)

> 12. San Antonio Reagan (24-3)

> 13. Dekaney (25-2)

> 14. Atascocita (19-5)

> 15. Pearland (23-6)

> 16. Houston Bellaire (18-8)

> 17. Richardson (25-5)

> 18. Cy-Fair (22-4)

> 19. Cedar Ridge (24-3)

> 20. Cy-Woods (25-5)

> 21. Mansfield Timberview (21-8)

> 22. Dallas Skyline (25-6)

> 23. Hurst Bell (22-2)

> 24. Weslaco (30-2)

> 25. San Antonio O'Connor (21-6)

>

> 4A

> 1. San Antonio Brennan (26-1)

> 2. Aledo (21-2)

> 3. McKinney North (20-4)

> 4. Canyon (24-3)

> 5. Barbers Hill (26-2)

> 6. Frisco Liberty (21-3)

> 7. Georgetown (23-6)

> 8. Brenham (24-3)

> 9. Trimble Tech (24-4)

> 10. Dallas Adams (24-3)

> 11. Arlington Seguin (20-8)

> 12. Mansfield Summit (18-7)

> 13. Schertz Clemens (24-4)

> 14. El Paso Hanks (26-4)

> 15. Houston North Forest (18-1)

> 16. Tomball (19-6)

> 17. Houston Wheatley (22-2)

> 18. Tomball Memorial (21-4)

> 19. Montgomery (25-4)

> 20. Plainview (21-7)

> 21. Corpus Christi Ray (22-7)

> 22. Wichita Falls Rider (22-6)

> 23. Amarillo (19-8)

> 24. West Mesquite (21-6)

> 25. Flour Bluff (20-6)

>

> 3A

> 1. La Vega (25-0)

> 2. Argyle (27-1)

> 3. Celina (23-5)

> 4. Abilene Wylie (22-5)

> 5. Hondo (25-4)

> 6. La Vernia (22-5)

> 7. Yoakum (24-4)

> 8. West Oso (26-4)

> 9. Robinson (22-4)

> 10. Melissa (21-3)

> 11. Shallowater (22-4)

> 12. Fairfield (20-6)

> 13. Canton (21-6)

> 14. Quinlan Ford (22-4)

> 15. Wilmer-Hutchins (21-5)

> 16. Hamshire-Fannett (25-5)

> 17. Lytle (20-7)

> 18. Bridge City (27-4)

> 19. Columbia (21-6)

> 20. Stafford (21-7)

> 21. Dalhart (22-4)

> 22. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (22-4)

> 23. Boerne (20-8)

> 24. Liberty Hill (18-9)

> 25. Brownwood (19-6)

>

> 2A

> 1. Sunnyvale (28-0)

> 2. Brock (26-2)

> 3. San Antonio Cole (30-1)

> 4. Central Heights (28-0)

> 5. Canadian (26-0)

> 6. Cisco (23-2)

> 7. Jim Ned (22-5)

> 8. Wall (24-4)

> 9. Grandview (23-2)

> 10. Hallettsville (26-3)

> 11. Sonora (24-4)

> 12. Paradise (20-5)

> 13. Dallas Life Oak Cliff (18-6)

> 14. Franklin (21-5)

> 15. Tatum (22-3)

> 16. Rogers (25-3)

> 17. Mt. Vernon (19-6)

> 18. Winnsboro (24-4)

> 19. Alba-Golden (22-3)

> 20. Woodville (21-3)

> 21. Jarrell (25-3)

> 22. Idalou (20-6)

> 23. Mathis (22-5)

> 24. Poth (13-10)

> 25. Maypearl (19-10)

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet