TABC High School Basketball Weekly Rankings - Dec. 9, 2013
Dec 09, 2013 | 785 views | 0 0 comments | 45 45 recommendations | email to a friend | print
BOYS

5A

1 Desoto 9 - 1

2 Richardson  Berkner 8 - 1

3 San Antonio  Churchill 17 - 0

4 Converse  Judson 13 - 1

5 Plano  West 5 - 2

6 Atascocita 7 - 2

7 Lewisville  8  0

8 Northshore 7 - 2

9 South  Grand Prairie 4 - 1

10 North  Crowley 6 - 2

11 Harker  Heights 4 - 1

12 Euless  Trinity 9  2

13 Keller 5  2

14 Arlington  Martin 5 - 2

15 EP Bel  Air 13 - 0

16 Fort Bend  Bush 7 - 2

17 Duncanville 5 - 4

18 Manvel 10 - 3

19 San  Antonio Wagner 10 - 1

20 San Antonio  Madison 9 - 3

21 Clear  Lake 9 - 1

22 Allen 7 - 2

23 Coppell 6  3

24 Garland  Lakeview 6 - 3

25 Lewisville  Hebron 5 - 4



4A

1 Alamo Heights 10 - 0

2 El Paso  Andress 9 - 0

3 Ozen 9 - 0

4 Beaumont  Central 7 - 1

5 McKinney  North 6 - 1

6 FW  Dunbar 3 - 2

7 Dallas  Kimball 5 - 2

8 Lancaster 6 - 3

9 Schertz  Clemens 7 - 1

10 SA  Brennan 7 - 2

11 Dallas  Wilson 5 - 1

12 Denton  Guyer 4 - 3

13 Everman 5 - 0

14 Frisco  Heritage 5 - 1

15 Laredo  Nixon 11 - 1

16 Dallas  Lincoln 1 - 3

17 FW Trimble  Tech 2 - 3

18 Mansfield  Legacy 2 - 3

19 Frenship 10 - 2

20 SA  Lanier 9 - 2

21 Pearland  Dawson 8 - 6

22 Texas  City 6 - 2

23 FB  Marshall 6 - 5

24 Brenham 6 - 4

25 Amarillo 4 - 3



3A

1 Dallas  Madison 7 - 0

2 Yates 5 - 2

3 Triple  A  Academy 4 - 3

4 Kennedale 10 - 0

5 Abilene  Wylie 6 - 0

6 Burkburnett 6 - 2

7 SA  Houston 3 - 4

8 Wilmer  Hutchins 5 - 5

9 Houston  Washington 5 - 2

10 Argyle 5 - 0

11 West  Oso 5 - 3

12 Lubbock  Estacado 3 - 3

13 West Orange  Stark 4 - 3

14 Silsbee 5 - 3

15 Decatur 7 - 2

16 Hardin-Jefferson 10 - 1

17 Frisco  Lone  Star 4 - 3

18 Navasota 3 - 0

19 Hidalgo 4 - 1

20 Cleveland 6 - 2

21 Liberty  Hill  5 - 3

22 Princeton 4 - 6

23 Athens 7  0

24 Seminole 3 - 1

25 WF  Hirschi 5 - 4



2A

1 Ponder 10 - 1

2 Kountze 5 - 3

3 Abernathy 5 - 0

4 Brock 8 - 3

5 Tatum 3 - 0

6 Wall 2 - 0

7 Childress 3 - 0

8 Breckenridge 4 - 0

9 Franklin 1 - 1

10 Hallettesville 0 - 0

11 Clarksville 3 - 2

12 Peaster 5 - 1

13 Idalou 1 - 6

14 East  Chambers 3 - 2

15 Aransas  Pass 7 - 2

16 Bushland 5 - 1

17 Red  Oak  Life 4 - 1

18 Brownfield 4 - 1

19 White  Oak 3 - 3

20 Dallas Faith  Family 9 - 1

21 Whitesboro 2 - 0

22 Ingram  Moore 10 - 0

23 Canadian 0 - 1

24 Salado 9 - 3

25 Blanco 8 - 0





1AI

1 Mumford 7 - 1

2 Grapeland 6 - 1

3 El  Paso  Harmony 7 - 1

4 Poolville 5 - 1

5 Muenster 3 - 0

6 D.  Big  Sandy 9 - 0

7 Tenaha 0 - 0

8 Memphis 4 - 0

9 Martins  Mill 9 - 2

10 San  Augustine 5 - 2

11 LaPoynor 9 - 0

12 Kerens 3 - 2

13 Bartlett 7 - 0

14 North  Hopkins 7 - 3

15 Stamford 0 - 0

16 Wellington 0 - 0

17 Farwell 3 - 0

18 Smyer 4 - 1

19 Trenton 6 - 2

20 SA  Stacey 3 - 4

21 Munday 0 - 1

22 West  Sabine 2 - 1

23 Gruver 5 - 0

24 Brackett 1 - 1

25 SA  Gervin 3 - 0



1AII

1 Texline 6 - 0

2 Oakwood 4 - 0

3 Water  Valley 1 - 1

4 Lingleville 3 - 1

5 Laneville 8 - 0

6 Graford 8 - 0

7 Douglass 10 - 2

8 Huckabay 4 - 5

9 Ira 0 - 0

10 Calvert 0 - 0

11 Turkey  Valley 0 - 0

12 Coolidge 4 - 1

13 Grady 1 - 0

14 Garden  City 0 - 1

15 Happy 2 - 1

16 Crowell 0 - 0

17 Eula 4 - 1

18 Lometa 4 - 3

19 Nazareth 1 - 2

20 Bellvue 3 - 4

21 Roxton 3 - 3

22 Miller  Grove 5 - 4

23 Avinger 6 - 2

24 San  Isidro 9 - 1

25 LaMarque  Premier 5 - 2



Private Boys Large  School

1.      Plano Prestonwood Christian  (11-0)

2.      Plano John Paul II  (9-1)

3.      Houston Kinkaid  (5-1)

4.      Houston St. Thomas  (10-5)

5.      Houston Christian  (7-4)

6.      The Woodlands John Cooper  (8-4)

7.      Dallas Bishop Lynch  (6-8)

8.      Houston St. John’s  (5-5)

9.      Addison Trinity Christian Academy  (7-3)

10.     Dallas Episcopal  (5-3)

11.     Houston St. Pius X  (8-4)

12.     Dallas Bishop Dunne  (7-3)

13.     Houston Westbury Christian  (6-4)

14.     Houston Lutheran South  (10-3)

15.     Fort Worth All Saints  (7-1)

16.     Houston Second Baptist  (9-5)

17.     Bellaire Episcopal  (6-5)

18.     San Antonio Antonian  (10-5)

19.     Irving Cistercian  (6-3)

20.     San Antonio Central Catholic  (5-6)

21.     Dallas St. Mark’s  (3-3)

22.     Grapevine Faith Christian  (5-2)

23.     Tomball Concordia Lutheran  (7-9)

24.     Laredo St. Augustine  (11-8)

25.     San Antonio Christian  (13-5)



Private Boys Small  School

1.              Lubbock Christian School  (6-1)

2.              Geneva School of Boerne  (5-3)

3.              Dallas Yavneh Academy  (13-3)

4.              Waco Vanguard College Prep  (8-3)

5.              Houston St. Thomas Episcopal (13-8)

6.              San Antonio St. Gerard  (5-3)

7.              Bullard The Brook Hill School  (4-1)

8.              Abilene Christian High School  (3-2)

9.              Colleyville Covenant Christian (7-2)

10.          Arlington High  Point Prep (0-0)

11.           Dallas Cambridge School  (2-1)

12.          Austin  Brentwood Christian  (7-4)

13.          Dallas  Lakehill Prep (3-0)

14.           Christian Academy of San Antonio  (4-3)

15.          Universal  City First Baptist  (12-1)

16.          League City  Bay Area Christian  (3-7)

17.          Bryan Brazos  Christian (3-0)

18.           Conroe Covenant Christian  (8-2)

19.          Austin  Waldorf School (7-4)

20.          Beaumont Legacy  Christian (1-2)

21.           Fort Worth Bethesda Christian  (6-2)

22.          Victoria  Faith Academy  (13-7)

23.          New  Braunfels Christian  (4-5)

24.          Baytown  Christian Academy  (9-3)

25.          Sherman  Texoma Christian  (3-3)



GIRLS

5A

1.Duncanville(10-0)

2.Manvel(9-1)

3.Cy-Woods(16-3)

4.Flower  Mound Marcus(10-1)

5.Cibolo Steele(9-1)

6.Arlington Bowie(8-1)

7.San  Antonio Reagan(14-2)

8.North Shore(11-3)

9.Southlake  Carroll(10-3)

10.Clear Springs(10-5)

11.Cedar Ridge(12-1)

12.San  Antonio Churchill(19-1)

13.Irving MacArthur(9-1)

14.Plano  West(10-1)

15.Klein  Forest(11-1)

16.Dekaney(15-2)

17.Spring(13-2)

18.Bellaire(9-4)

19.Round  Rock Stony  Point(10-3)

20.Pflugerville(14-2)

21.Atascocita(10-2)

22.Pearland(14-4)

23.El  Paso El  Dorado(14-2)

24.Weslaco(7-2)

25.Richardson(13-3)





4A

1.San  Antonio Brennan(12-0)

2.Aledo(7-1)

3.McKinney North(8-2)

4.Vista  Ridge(15-1)

5.Trimble  Tech(7-1)

6.Canyon(9-1)

7.Brenham(10-2)

8.Barbers  Hill(12-2)

9.Amarillo(9-1)

10.Houston Wheatley(7-0)

11.El Paso  Hanks(11-2)

12.Mansfield Summit(6-4)

13.Cedar Park(14-3)

14.Tomball  Memorial(11-3)

15.Frisco Liberty(9-1)

16.Shertz  Clemens(8-1)

17.Saginaw(10-1)

18.Wichita Falls Rider(9-3)

19.Dallas  Adams(10-2)

20.Mansfield Legacy(11-3)

21.Montgomery(11-2)

22.Canyon  Randall(10-2)

23.Corpus Christi Ray(9-4)

24.Arlington Seguin(8-5)

25.El  Paso Eastlake(8-0)





3A

1.La  Vega(12-0)

2.Argyle(13-1)

3.La Vernia(12-1)

4.Celina(11-3)

5.Chapel  Hill(10-1)

6.Bullard(13-2)

7.Hondo(13-2)

8.Quinlan  Ford(12-2)

9.Navasota(11-2)

10.Abilene  Wylie(7-3)

11.Lorena(9-1)

12.Shallowater(7-1)

13.Big  Spring(6-0)

14.Melissa(6-0)

15.Fairfield(5-3)

16.Madisonville(4-3)

17.West  Oso(6-3)

18.Wilmer-Hutchins(9-3)

19.Navarro(12-3)

20.Stephenville(4-4)

21.Yoakum(10-4)

22.Needville(8-2)

23.Canton(8-1)

24.Dallas  Roosevlet(10-1)

25.Liberty  Hill(8-3)





2A

1.Sunnyvale(14-0)

2.Brock(13-1)

3.San  Antonio Cole(20-1)

4.Cisco(9-1)

5.Wall(11-2)

6.Central  Heights(14-0)

7.Chapel  Hill(10-1)

8.Canadian(12-0)

9.Grandview(10-1)

10.Idalou(7-2)

11.Paradise(10-1)

12.Jim  Ned(8-4)

13.Winnsboro(9-2)

14.Hallettsville(13-1)

15.Winona(11-0)

16.Jarrell(11-2)

17.Sonora(7-2)

18.Franklin(5-2)

19.Alba-Golden(5-0)

20.Schulenburg(6-1)

21.Tulia(5-2)

22.Karnes  City(9-4)

23.Teague(9-2)

24.Dallas Life Oak  Cliff(6-3)

25.Tatum(8-2)





1AI

1.Triple A(7-2)

2.Martins  Mill(10-1)

3.Goldthwaite(8-0)

4.Plains(8-0)

5.Slocum(9-1)

6.Wellington(5-2)

7.Kerens(5-1)

8.Christoval(10-1)

9.Falls  City(10-3)

10.Mason(7-1)

11.Zavalla(7-1)

12.Harper(9-1)

13.Santo(6-2)

14.Joaquin(7-0)

15.Hubbard(6-0)

16.Colmesneil(10-0)

17.Clarendon(6-2)

18.Snook(10-2)

19.Muenster(6-2)

20.Weimar(12-3)

21.Brackett(11-1)

22.Axtell(6-2)

23.Windthorst(3-0)

24.Hamlin(6-0)

25.Forsan(4-1)





1AII

1.Roscoe  Highland(8-0)

2.Lipan(10-1)

3.Follett(9-0)

4.Menard(11-1)

5.Nazareth(9-1)

6.Garden  City(9-1)

7.Eula(11-2)

8.Frost(6-0)

9.Goodrich(7-1)

10.Leakey(8-2)

11.Valley(6-1)

12.Rochelle(9-2)

13.Chireno(9-2)

14.Miami(8-1)

15.Buckholts(8-1)

16.Round  Top-Carmine(4-0)

17.Campbell(8-2)

18.Strawn(7-4)

19.Rankin(10-3)

20.Cross  Plains(7-3)

21.Calvert(6-0)

22.Baird(8-1)

23.Morgan(8-1)

24.Miami(8-1)

25.Aspermont(4-2)





Private  Girls Large School

1Argyle Liberty Christian 9-3

2Tomball  Concordia12-6

3Dallas Bishop Lynch8-7

4Houston Kinkaid6-1

5Houston St.  Agnes9-3

6San Antonio Antonian10-6

7Plano John Paul II5-5

8San Antonio  IWA8-3

9Houston Second Baptist9-2

10Houston Westbury  Christian6-5

11Dallas Christian10-0

12Midland Christian7-1

13Austin  Regents7-2

14Corpus Christi IWA9-1

15Lubbock Christian4-5

16Houston  Christian5-3

17Dallas Parish Episcopal7-0

18Houston St. Pius  X7-9

19Austin St. Dominic Savio8-5

20Victoria St. Joseph's  10-2

21Lubbock Trinity Christian5-3

22Waco Reicher9-3

23Bishop TK  Gorman7-3

24Houston Duchesne Academy8-4

25Houston Lutheran  North12-4





Private Girls Small School

1Austin  Brentwood6-3

2Fort Worth Lake Country10-3

3Sherman Texoma7-3

4Marble  Falls Faith8-2

5Midland Classical4-1

6Austin Waldorf10-0

7Muenster  Sacred Heart7-2

8Houston Cypress Christian7-1

9Victoria  Faith11-2

10Granbury North Central Texas Academy5-2 11League City Bay Area  Christian7-3 12Red Oak Ovilla Christian 6-2 13McKinney  Christian6-3 14Colleyville Covenant7-6 15Lubbock Christian5-5 16Spring  Providence Classical10-5 17Tomball Woodlands Prep9-0 18Amarillo San  Jacinto Christian2-4 19New Braunsfels Christian7-8 20Boerne  Geneva1-2 21Fort Worth Calvary Christian4-2 22San Antonio St. Gerard  Catholic4-2 23Dallas Lutheran4-3 24San Antonio Christian  Academy6-2 25Shiner St. Paul3-3



Comments: TABCHoops@aol.com
Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet