TABC High School Weekly Rankings 2013-14 - Nov. 18 BOYS
Nov 19, 2013 | 861 views | 0 0 comments | 13 13 recommendations | email to a friend | print
TABC High School Weekly Rankings 2013-14 - Nov. 18

BOYS

5A

1 Desoto 1 - 0

2 Converse  Judson 1 - 0

3 Arlington  Martin 1 - 0

4 Fort Bend  Bush 1 - 0

5 Plano  West 1 - 1

6 Atascocita 1 - 0

7 Westfield 1 - 0

8 San  Antonio Wagner 1 - 0

9 Lewisville  Hebron 1 - 0

10 South Grand  Prairie 2 - 0

11 Northshore 1 - 1

12 San  Antonio  Churchill 5 - 0

13 Manvel 1 - 1

14 Richardson  Berkner 2 - 0

15 Harker  Heights 0 - 0

16 Seven  Lakes 1 - 0

17 Houston  Bellaire 2 - 0

18 North  Crowley 1 - 0

19 Lewisville  2  0

20 Coppell 1  0

21 San  Antonio  Clark 2 - 0

22 Allen 1 - 0

23 Garland  Lakeview 0 - 1

24 Pearland 1 - 1

25 Duncanville 1 - 1

4A

1 Denton Guyer 0 - 0

2 Alamo  Heights 1 - 0

3 Beaumont  Central 0 - 0

4 FW Trimble  Tech 1 - 0

5 Dallas  Lincoln 0 - 0

6 SA  Brennan 1 - 0

7 McKinney  North 2 - 0

8 Austin  LBJ 1 - 1

9 Byron  Nelson 1 - 0

10 Pearland  Dawson 2 - 0

11 South Oak  Cliff 1 - 0

12 El Paso  Andress 5 - 0

13 Cedar  Park 2 - 0

14 Dallas  Wilson 1 - 0

15 Houston  Wheatley 0 - 1

16 Dallas  Kimball 0 - 2

17 Schertz  Clemens 1 - 0

18 Mansfield  Legacy 1 - 0

19 SA  Lanier 1 - 0

20 Texas  City 1 - 0

21 SA  Harlandale 1 - 0

22 Brenham 1 - 0

23 Frisco  Heritage 1 - 0

24 Amarillo 2 - 0

25 FW  Dunbar 0 - 2

3A

1 Dallas  Madison 1 - 0

2 Yates 0 - 1

3 Triple  A  Academy 1 - 1

4 Burkburnett 2 - 0

5 Kennedale 2 - 0

6 Abilene  Wylie 1 - 0

7 SA  Houston 1 - 0

8 Wilmer  Hutchins 2 - 0

9 Houston  Washington 2 - 0

10 West  Oso 0 - 0

11 Argyle 2 - 0

12 Lubbock  Estacado 1 - 1

13 West Orange  Stark 0 - 0

14 Silsbee 1 - 0

15 Princeton 2 - 0

16 Stephenville 0 - 1

17 Frisco  Lone  Star 1 - 2

18 Hardin-Jefferson 1 - 0

19 Hidalgo 1 - 0

20 Decatur 0 - 0

21 Cleveland 0 - 0

22 WF  Hirschi 0 - 1

23 Navasota 0 - 0

24 Smithville  -

25 Perryton 0 - 0

2A

1 Kountze 0 - 0

2 Ponder 4 - 1

3 Abernathy 0 - 0

4 Brock 1 - 1

5 Tatum 0 - 0

6 Wall 0 - 0

7 Clarksville 0 - 0

8 Childress 0 - 0

9 Franklin 0 - 0

10 Hallettesville 0 - 0

11 East  Chambers 0 - 0

12 Idalou 0 - 0

13 Peaster 2 - 0

14 Breckenridge 0 - 0

15 Bushland 0 - 0

16 Aransas  Pass 0 - 0

17 Red Oak  Life 1 - 0

18 Brownfield 0 - 0

19 White  Oak 0 - 0

20 Canadian 0 - 0

21 Whitesboro 0 - 1

22 Crockett 1 - 0

23 SA  Cole 0 - 0

24 Salado 1 - 0

25 Blanco 1 - 0

1AI

1 Mumford 2 - 0

2 Grapeland 0 - 1

3 El  Paso  Harmony 0 - 0

4 Poolville 1 - 1

5 Muenster 0 - 0

6 Tenaha 0 - 0

7 Kerens 0 - 0

8 Memphis 1 - 0

9 San  Augustine 0 - 0

10 LaPoynor 4 - 0

11 Martins  Mill 3 - 1

12 Stamford 0 - 0

13 Wellington 0 - 0

14 Munday 0 - 0

15 Bartlett 0 - 0

16 Trenton 1 - 0

17 North  Hopkins 2 - 0

18 Smyer 0 - 0

19 SA  Stacey 1 - 1

20 D. Big  Sandy 1 - 0

21 West  Sabine 0 - 0

22 Farwell 0 - 0

23 Hale  Center 0 - 0

24 Snook 1 - 0

25 Brackett 0 - 0

1AII

1 Texline 2 - 0

2 Oakwood 0 - 0

3 Water  Valley 0 - 0

4 Lingleville 0 - 0

5 Huckabay 1 - 1

6 Ira 0 - 0

7 Laneville 1 - 0

8 Calvert 0 - 0

9 Douglass 5 - 1

10 Turkey  Valley 0 - 0

11 Coolidge 0 - 0

12 Grady 0 - 0

13 Graford 1 - 0

14 Garden  City 0 - 0

15 Happy 0 - 0

16 Crowell 0 - 0

17 Bellvue 0 - 2

18 Lometa 0 - 0

19 Nazareth 0 - 0

20 Eula 0 - 1

21 Petersburg 0 - 0

22 Miller  Grove 0 - 1

23 Avinger 0 - 1

24 San  Isidro 2 - 0

25 Roxton 1 - 1

Private Large School

1. Plano John Paul II (3-0)

2. Houston Westbury Christian  (4-2)

3. Plano Prestonwood Christian (2-0)

4. Houston Christian  (0-1)

5. Houston St. John’s (1-1)

6. Addison Trinity Christian  Academy (3-1)

7. Houston Kinkaid (0-0)

8. Bellaire Episcopal  (0-0)

9. Fort Worth All Saints (3-1)

10. Houston Second Baptist  (4-1)

11. Dallas Bishop Dunne (6-1)

12. San Antonio Central  Catholic (1-4)

13. San Antonio Antonian (4-1)

14. Dallas  Episcopal (2-0)

15. Dallas Bishop Lynch (0-1)

16. Irving  Cistercian (1-1)

17. Grapevine Faith Christian (3-0)

18. Tomball  Concordia Lutheran (4-3)

19. Cedar Hill Trinity Christian  (3-2)

20. Dallas St. Mark’s (0-2)

21. San Antonio TMI-Episcopal  (1-0)

22. Laredo St. Augustine (2-2)

23. Lubbock Trinity  Christian (1-2)

24. San Antonio St. Anthony (1-0)

25. Midland  Christian (0-0)

Private Small School

1. Lubbock Christian School (0-0)

2. Waco Vanguard College  Prep (2-0)

3. Abilene Christian High School (0-0)

4. Houston St.  Thomas Episcopal (4-3)

5. Geneva School of Boerne (0-1)

6. San  Antonio St. Gerard (1-0)

7. Arlington High Point Prep  (0-0)

8. Bullard The Brook Hill School (0-0)

9. Dallas Cambridge  School (2-0)

10. Christian Academy of San Antonio  (3-0)

11. Dallas Yavneh Academy (4-0)

12. League City Bay Area  Christian (0-0)

13. Beaumont Legacy Christian (0-0)

14. Dallas  Lakehill Prep (0-0)

15. Colleyville Covenant Christain  (3-2)

16. Amarillo San Jacinto Christian (0-0)

17. Dallas Tyler  Street Christain (0-0)

18. Austin Brentwood Christian  (2-1)

19. Red Oak Ovilla Christian (2-3)

20. New Braunfels  Christian (1-1)

21. Kingwood Northeast Christian (3-1)

22. Keene  Chisolm Trail (2-0)

23. Fort Worth Bethesda Christian  (5-2)

24. Conroe Covenant Christian (2-1)

25. Universal City  First Baptist (3-0)

GIRLS

5A

1. Duncanville (2-0)

2. Manvel (3-0)

3. Round  Rock Stony Point (7-0)

4. Cibolo  Steele (1-1)

5. Cy-Woods (8-0)

6. Bellaire (3-0)

7. Flower  Mound Marcus (1-1)

8. Dekaney (7-1)

9. Clear  Springs (1-1)

10. Arlington Bowie (5-0)

11. San  Antonio Churchill (8-0)

12. San Antonio  Reagan (7-1)

13. Southlake Carroll (5-1)

14. Cedar  Ridge (3-1)

15. Plano  West (3-0)

16. Pflugerville (6-1)

17. Pearland (6-1)

18. San  Antonio Johnson (6-1)

19. Irving  MacArthur (2-1)

20. Klein Forest (6-1)

21. Killeen  Ellison (5-1)

22. Skyline (3-1)

23. North  Shore (2-1)

24. Weslaco (3-0)

25. Rockwall (5-2)

4A

1 San Antonio  Brennan (7-0)

2 Aledo (2-0)

3 Vista  Ridge (4-0)

4 McKinney North (4-0)

5 West  Mesquite (5-0)

6 Mansfield  Summit (3-0)

7 Brenham (5-1)

8 Georgetown (1-1)

9 El  Paso Hanks (6-1)

10 Trimble  Tech (4-1)

11 Plainview (1-1)

12 Canyon (3-1)

13 Floresville (2-1)

14 Houston  Wheatley (2-0)

15 Dallas  Carter (2-1)

16 Lindale (1-0)

17 Wichita Falls  Rider (4-1)

18 John Tyler (3-0)

19 Barbers  Hill (8-2)

20 Marble Falls (3-0)

21 Kerrville  Tivy (2-1)

22 Cedar  Park (8-1)

23 Amarillo (6-1)

24 Tomball  Memorial (5-1)

25 Corpus Christi Ray (5-1)

3A

1 Celina (2-0)

2. La  Vega (6-0)

3. Argyle (6-0)

4. Stephenville (2-1)

5. Bullard (7-1)

6. Hondo (2-0)

7. Mexia (1-0)

8. Navasota (2-0)

9. La  Vernia (2-0)

10. Abilene Wylie (3-1)

11. Chapel  Hill (3-0)

12. Quinlin  Ford (6-1)

13. Levelland (2-1)

14. Kennedale (1-1)

15. Perryton (1-0)

16. Shallowater (1-0)

17. Mineola (2-1)

18. La  Marque (2-0)

19. Frisco Lone  Star (4-2)

20. Buna (2-0)

21. Splendora (1-1)

22. Navarro (5-2)

23. Sanger  (2-0)

24. Big  Spring (3-0)

25. Yoakum (1-1)

2A

1. Brock (3-0)

2. Wall (7-0)

3. Sonora (2-0)

4. Sunnyvalle (8-0)

5. San  Antonio Cole (7-1)

6. Cisco (5-1)

7. Jim  Ned (1-1)

8. Central  Height (7-0)

9. Canadian (7-0)

10. Chapel  Hill (6-1)

11. Winnsboro (6-0)

12. Leonard (4-0)

13. Idalou (2-0)

14. Schulenburg (1-0)

15. Tatum (3-0)

16. Jarrell (2-1)

17. Gunter (1-0)

18. Teague (3-0)

19. Franklin (0-1)

20. Alba-Golden (0-0)

21. Crawford (0-0)

22. Marion (0-0)

23. Alvord (4-2)

24. East  Chamber (3-0)

25. Nixon-Smiley (2-1)

1AI

1. Triple A (4-1)

2. Martins  Mill (2-1)

3. Kerens (0-0)

4. Wellington (2-1)

5. Goldthwaite (3-0)

6. Plains (2-0)

7. Falls  City (2-0)

8. Slocum (4-0)

9. Christoval (6-1)

10. Santo (2-1)

11. Mason (1-1)

12. Panhandle (3-0)

13. Zavalla (1-1)

14. Clarendon (0-0)

15. Harper (1-0)

16. Muenster (2-1)

17. Smyer (1-1)

18. Neches (0-0)

19. Weimar (0-0)

20. Snook (3-0)

21. San  Saba (5-2)

22. Windthorst (0-0)

23. Shiner (1-1)

24. Axtell (2-0)

25. McCamey (1-1)

1AII

1. Roscoe  Highland (4-0)

2. Lipan (6-1)

3. Follett (4-0)

4. Menard (6-0)

5. Leakey (2-0)

6. Nazareth (2-1)

7. Garden  City (4-1)

8. Eula (2-0)

9. Rankin (3-0)

10. Frost (2-0)

11. Anton (2-0)

12. Goodrich (3-0)

13. Campbell (5-1)

14. Strawn (6-2)

15. Valley (3-1)

16. Chireno (6-1)

17. Leggett (1-1)

18. Cross  Plains (5-2)

19. Borden  County (1-0)

20. Rochelle (5-2)

21. Miami (4-0)

22. Buckholts (5-1)

23. Round  Top-Carmine (0-0)

24. Paducah (1-1)

25. Petersburg (1-0)

Private Large School

1 Argyle Liberty Christian  5-3

2 Dallas Bishop  Lynch 4-3

3 Houston St. Agnes Academy 7-1

4 Tomball  Concordia Lutheran 7-3

5 Plano John Paul  II 4-5

6 Houston Kinkaid 3-0

7 San Antonio  Antonian 5-3

8 San Antonio IWA 3-2

9 Houston Westbury  Christian 4-3

10 Houston St. Pius X 4-5

11 Midland  Christian 3-0

12 Dallas Christian 6-0

13 Austin  Regents 4-0

14 Houston Christian 4-1

15 Bellaire  Episcopal 1-2

16 Plano Prestonwood 1-5

17 Corpus  Christi IWA 4-1

18 Dallas Parish  Episcopal 3-0

19 Austin St. Michaels 2-1

20 Dallas  Bishop Dunne 3-1

21 Austin St. Stephens 3-2

22 Addison  Trinity Christian 1-4

23 Houston Duchesne  Academy 6-3

24 Bishop TK Gorman 2-2

25 Houston  Lutheran North 3-4

Private Small School

1 Austin Brentwood 2-1

2 Sherman Texoma  Christian 3-0

3 Marble Falls Faith Academy 3-1

4 Fort  Worth Lake Country 4-2

5 Midland  Classical 3-0

6 Muenster Sacred Heart 4-2

7 League  City Bay Area Christian 4-0

8 Austin  Waldorf 4-0

9 Boerne Geneva 0-0

10 Houston Cypress  Christian 3-0

11 Victoria Faith 5-0

12 Granbury North  Central Texas Academy 3-1

13 Colleyville Covenant  Christian 4-2

14 Amarillo San Jacinto  Christian 1-2

15 Red Oak Ovilla Christian  1-1

16 McKinney Christian 1-1

17 Tomball Woodlands  Prepatory School 5-0

18 Round Rock  Christian 1-2

19 Lubbock Christian 1-2

20 De Soto  Canterbury Episcopal 0-0

21 Kerville Our Lady of the  Hills 1-1

22 Fort Worth Calvary  Christian 4-0

23 McAllen South Texas  Christian 3-0

24 Conroe Calvary Baptist 4-2

25 New  Braunfels Christian Academy 2-0
Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet