UT Tyler Announces Spring 2012 President’s Honor Roll
Jun 12, 2012 | 2006 views | 0 0 comments | 4 4 recommendations | email to a friend | print

UT Tyler Announces Spring 2012 President’s Honor Roll

June 7, 2012

 

The University of Texas at Tyler has named 309 students to the President’s Honor Roll for the 2012 spring semester, President Rodney H. Mabry announced.

To be named to the President’s Honor Roll at UT Tyler, a student must have completed, in one semester, 12 or more semester credit hours with grades of “A” in all courses that carry grade points.

Students named to the President’s Honor Roll by hometown are:

ALBA – Cristen J. Smith.

ANNA – Seth Alan Thomas.

ARGYLE – Hannah McKenzi Collins.

ARLINGTON – Amanda Ray Weaver and Danika Fleming Waldrep.

ARP – Sharon Malaura Forester.

ATHENS – Kinlie Mae Johnson, Rebecca Ann Kling, Chase Brandon Tompkins, Brandy Borque, Amanda Paige Zavadil and Samantha D. Rodriguez.

AUSTIN – Alison Li Murdock and Jessica Cherechi Nwosu.

BEAUMONT – Kelly Elizabeth Burns.

BEDFORD – Ashley Elizabeth Stewart  and Kaylee Marie Dean.

BEN WHEELER – Rashana Lashelle Garner.

BIG SANDY – Jonah Lewis Davis, Wynn Alexander Worthen and Samuel Nathan Stevens.

BROWNSBORO – Jessica Elizabeth McCawley.

BROWNSVILLE – Ramesh Enrique Ramnarine.

BULLARD – Rebecca Anne Kasino, Breanna Shuntia Hinton, Jacey Lee Salmon and Kory L. Prince.

CADDO MILLS – Taylor Bryant Westmoreland and Marci Leigh Webb.

CANTON – Faith Elysse Blanchard.

CARTHAGE – Cameron James Phillips.

CEDAR HILL – Emily Nicole Bechdol.

CEDAR PARK – Chandler Skye McCrury.

CHANDLER – Jill Nichole Carter, Chelsea Lynn Wilson and Hailey Suzanne Gray.

COLLEYVILLE – Jonathan Richard Townsend.

CONROE – Keri Michelle Johnson.

CORINTH – Taylor RaeAnn Sells.

CROCKETT – Carrie Renee Sullivan.

CUMBY – Tim Erik Heijligers.

CYPRESS – Jordan Jewel Sloane.

DALLAS – Zainab Adepeju Adeyemo.

DUNCANVILLE – Katharine Elise White.

EL PASO – Matthew Mark Vechione.

EMORY – Ana Carolina Martinez Perez and Courtney Michelle Lacy.

ENNIS – Joseph Anthony Ramon.

EUSTACE – Kayla Diane Snell.

FLINT – Jacob M. Jones, Caroline Sayna Renee Butler, Karin J. Davison, Jess Allen Martin, Shaylon Paige Trammell, Marcos Antonio Rivera and Linda Kay Wallace.

FORNEY – Rachel Ann Northcutt.

FRANKSTON – Gloria Orozco.

FRUITVALE – Gabriela Sanchez.

GARLAND – Olutayo O. Sokale and Rebecca Colleen Brand.

GARY – Emily Katherine Dickenson.

GEORGETOWN – Cecily A. Cutler and Tiffany Rachelle Herron.

GILMER – Jennie Arrington and Laren Elizabeth Clemens.

GRAND SALINE – Maria Elena Amador.

GRAPEVINE – Morgan Elizabeth Smith.

GREENVILLE – Leanah Halverson.

GROESBECK – Lacey D’Lynn Longenbaugh and Patrick Wayne Nicks.

GUN BARREL CITY – Amberlea Kay Leake.

GUNTER – Tristan Marie Arrington.

HALLSVILLE – Gian-Marco Alfonso Weidmer and Brittany Nicole Turner.

HENDERSON – Joe D. Marshall, Quentin Coltin Evans, Cortland Suzanne Hollis, Caitlin Michelle Butler and Mary L. Davis.

HIDEAWAY – Michael William Anderson.

HIGHLAND VILLAGE – Casey Lynn McDonald.

HOUSTON – Amanda Elyse Ferguson, Michael Lisk, Peter Anthony Smart and Felicia Leila Mirghassemi.

HUMBLE – Matthew William Sheppard and Christina Nicole Lozano.

JACKSONVILLE – Jennifer Michelle McCutcheon, Jennifer Elise Grimes and Brittany Megan Roberts.

JEWETT – Stephanie Nichole Prewitt.

JOINERVILLE – Charlie Elizabeth Wood.

KATY – Ryan Ramsey Spencer and Nasser Hazem Judeh.

KAUFMAN – Morgan Paige Copeland.

KELLER – David Aaron Herb.

KEMP – Kyle Stephen Price.

KILGORE – Tracy Kevin Fore, Lacey Reanna James, James Ford Johnson, Lakshman Raut, Jensie Elizabeth Murray and Jessica Lynn Hatt.

KINGWOOD – Kathryn Scott Haag and Jason Ben Wu.

KOSSE – Taylin Shay Eckols.

LARUE – Laura K. Brewner and Laura Janelle Thomas.

LEWISVILLE – Rebecca Ann King.

LINDALE – Jerusha Audrey Hamrick, Jamie Nicole Regian, Kamren Michele Thompson, Shelley Renae Barnardelli, Cortney Paige Blankenship, Denna Kay Blanton, Brandi Leigh Carter, Sylvia Lynne Moore, Barbara Joan Roberson, Charity Lynne Shipman, Elijah Paul Shipman, Enoch David Shipman, Justin A. Trantham, Kelsey Ann Covington and Mitchell Randolph Modesitt.

LONGVIEW – Brenda Isabel Arras, Janet Arras, Jeremy Jennings Key, Heath Dykes, Sarah Nicole Martin, Charles Winston Raiborn, Macie Joy Grimm and Charlene Joy Lee.

MABANK – Rachel Jean Escanlar, Kirstin Ashli Mesa and Seruwaia Vuki Groom.

MAGNOLIA – Courtney Renee Sheets.

MANETTA – Christopher Allen Wall and Justin Ray Wall.

MARSHALL – Austin Harris Delk.

MCKINNEY – Jessica Lauren Pierce.

MESQUITE – Christopher Charles Dalrymple, Elizabeth Renee Allen and Deja Dena Rollins.

MIDLAND – Alexsis Rae Murphy.

MINEOLA – Matthew Duane Roach, Paige Katherine Whitney and Christopher Lawrence Weber.

MONTGOMERY – James Christopher Winkler and Carly Marie Bammel.

MOUNT VERNON – Austin Campbell Sparks.

NEW BRAUNFELS – Chrysten Brittany Saffell.

NEWTON – Matthew Taylor Metz.

NORTH RICHLAND HILLS – Megan Elaine Lord.

OVERTON – Justin Rae Hazlerig, James Marc Mitchell and Latisha Michelle Whitaker.

OVILLA – Deborah Virginia Murphy.

PALESTINE – Kimberly Sarah Nhim, Joshua Unger, Samuel J. Unger, Bradley Kayne McEwen, Anthony Scott Muttel and Malane Denise Nix.

PARIS – Reagan Leigh Harrell.

PEARLAND – Leah Carol McComb.

PLANO – Jessica Nicole Brown.

POYNOR – Kelli Nicole Etheridge.

QUITMAN – Sydney Shae Neighbors and Rosalind Ann Sydnor.

ROBINSON – Ashton Nicole Fillip.

SOCORRO – Catherine Ann Bernal.

SPRING – Robert Alan Harper and Monal R. Shah.

SULPHUR SPRINGS – Callie Nicole Dennis and Lobsang Norbu Tenzing.

TEXARKANA – Ashton Elizabeth McKeever.

TROUP – Dawn Ellen Carey, Haley Elizabeth Combs, Megan Nicole Terry, Jessica R. Cagle and Andrew Warren Dehart.

TYLER – Irtiza Alam, Matthew Lee Amyx, Aissatou Thilo Ba, Shehzad Y. Batliwala, Owen Michael Crawford, Melissa Lynn Dark, Julia Jeanne Endicott, Erin Elizabeth Ethridge, Amber Dominique Hoppie, Cassie Erin Hudson, Michele L. Jenkins, Lindsey T. Kear, Adam Jefferson Kirby, Rex A. Long, Hannah M. McCullen, Kasi Kailey McWha, Leeanna Rachael N. Montoya, Allison Taylor Pharr, Rachel Jayne Pratas, Melinda Elise Reid, Christopher Michael Simmons, Eve A. Sinanni, De’Anne Devon Sterling, Lauren Elizabeth Stewart, Michael Christopher Suarez, Andreas Joseph Taylor, Kassidy Layne Veraska, Jacob Arnett Waddingham, Alexander Maurer Warren, David Sterling Witter, Oscar Franciso Arevalo-Toledo, Brian Josiah Boland, Jessica Danielle Curry, Jason Matthew Downey, Cherish Leann Draper, Steven David Goad, Meghan Elise Goodspeed, Taylre Lynne Herman, Darla K. Jordan Miller, Susan Cheree Laprade, Roy Apolonio Lucio, Emily Brooke Osburn, Rita King Ramsey, Hannah Marie Rowden, Jolynn Marie Scandrol, James Reilly Sheppard, Taylor Benjamin Strube, Kristina Nicole Vardeman, Lacey Anderson Westbrook, Charesa Renee Alphin, Keely Racquel Anders, Sarah Ann Baker, Lucile Imani Brandenburg, Anna E. Chandler, Julie Jeanette Cornelio, Emily Elizabeth Craver, Lauren Early, Anais Antonia Esparza, Gena Marie Garrison, Patricia Georgiou, Camilla Rose Groskopf, Emily Suzanne Holditch, Andrea Deniese Horton, Courtne Danielle Jansky, Lana Marie Kinney, Maria Farhat Qureshi, Jenna Renee Rambin, Melissa Kay Reazin, Edward Ray Remedies, Grace Lee Ridenour and Kara Lois Salinas.

Also, Megan Brook Smith, Michael David Sugg, Katelyn Mollie-Eliza Tucker, Nathaniel Lee Wallace, Lauren Aleese White, William Luke Wood, Gabrielle Jean Yoerger, Leslie Michael Dailey, Melissa Adriana Diaz Lopez, Susham Khadka, Drew Lyndon Lowe, Irving Olmedo, Arthur William Reilly, Wendy J. Banks, Delia Michelle Barrera, Buba Lamin Bojang, Sydni Paige Hermsdorf, Deepa Karki, Anh Duc Nguyen, Karina Palacios, Chris Lacy Reese, Kaylee Brooke Rogers, Kevin James Tokoph, Michelle Renee Upchurch, Jennifer Nicole Weber and Emily Wulf.

UNIVERSAL CITY – Jordan Kathleen Johnson.

VAN – Courtney Ann Hollon, Candace Renee Turner, James Evert Garland and Adam Drew Garland.

WASKOM – Amber Nicole Leming.

WAXAHACHIE – Kaylee Michelle Prasitka.

WHITEHOUSE – William James Furlow, Josh Seaborn Ware, Loren William Lirely, Haley Elizabeth Terry and Kelli Evyn Hill-Moseley.

WHITE OAK – Teresa Brooke White, Brian Matthew Odom and Michael James Odom.

WINNSBORO – Elizabeth Eileen Niedrauer, Moriah Nicole Gerdes and Gabriela Perez.

WINONA – Adam Christopher Huffman.

THE WOODLANDS – Christine Elizabeth Dickerson.

WYLIE – Allison Renne Nesmith.

ZAVALIA – Jackie L. Myers.

ARKANSAS – Daniel Gene Amaro.

CALIFORNIA – David Ring.

ILLINOIS – John Kim.

IOWA – Hayden Nicholas Vanhoose.

LOUISIANA – Audrey Virginia Westby.

NEW YORK – Matheus Schneider Do Canto.

RIO DE JANEIRO – Edward Fontenelle Cumplido.



SOUTH CAROLINA – Emma Lee Ridgway.
Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet