TGCA State Softball Poll 4-7-14
Apr 07, 2014 | 628 views | 0 0 comments | 28 28 recommendations | email to a friend | print

2014 Texas Girls Coaches Association Softball Poll

Updated: April 7, 2014

 

Class 1A

1.      Beckville (27-1)

2.      Windthorst (20-2)

3.      Stamford (17-2)

4.      Alto (17-3)

5.      Hubbard (19-2)

6.      Weimar (13-6)

7.      Junction (17-3)

8.      Thrall (14-7)

9.       Detroit (17-3)

10.     Harper (14-5)

11.     Fruitvale (13-4)

12.     Ozona (16-6)

13.     Santa Anna (11-3)

14.      Petrolia (16-4)

15.      Shiner (14-7)

16.      Sundown (10-1)

17.      Archer City (14-4)

18.      Ganado (14-7)

19.      Woodsboro (13-4)

20.      Avery (16-3)

21.      Cayuga (11-2)

22.      Lockney (13-2)

23.      Seymour (9-3)

24.      Dodd City (14-7)

25.      Ralls (10-4)

26.      Colmesneil (13-4)

27.      DeLeon (12-2)

28.      Benavides (12-3)

29.      Sam Rayburn (11-9)

30.      Haskell (10-5)

 

Class 2A

1.       Crawford (22-0)

2.       Hawley (21-0)

3.       Hughes Springs (16-1)

4.       Hallettsville (19-2)

5.       Natalia (21-1)

6.       Boling (17-3)

7.       Whitewright (20-2)

8.        Pilot Point (21-5)

9.       East Bernard (16-10)

10.     Vanderbilt Industrial (19-2)

11.     Woodville (17-3)

12.     Santa Gertrudis Academy (23-6)

13.     Franklin (12-1)

14.     Danbury (17-7)

15.     Clyde (18-4)

16.     Bushland (20-5)

17.     Ponder (19-8)

18.     Rogers (14-4)

19.      Lone Oak (20-5)

20.     Schulenburg (13-5)

21.     Bruceville-Eddy (21-4)

22.     Jourdanton (15-3)

23.      Salado (21-6)

24.      Commerce (21-7)

25.      Little River Academy (18-3)

26.      Mount Vernon (20-5)

27.      Boyd (19-5)

28.      Brock (18-6)

29.      Van Alstyne (19-5)

30.      Troy (20-6)

 

Class 3A

1.       LaGrange (27-1)

2.       Huntington (25-1)

3.       Kennedale (16-6)

4.       Liberty Hill (20-5)

5.       Burkburnett (23-4)

6.       Caldwell (19-2)

7.       Kingsville (22-3)

8.       Atlanta (16-1)

9.       Sweeny (20-5)

10.     Snyder (23-4)

11.     Hardin-Jefferson (17-2)

12.     Carthage (17-3)

13.     Pollok Central (18-6)

14.      Iowa Park (17-2)

15.     Devine (16-4)

16.     Orangefield (17-3)

17.     Hudson (18-3)

18.     Columbia (15-6)

19.     Bridge City (18-6)

20.     Bullard (15-3)

21.     Community (17-7)

22.     Brownwood (16-6)

23.     Huffman-Hargrave (16-4)

24.     Yoakum (15-6)

25.     Robinson (18-5)

26.     Bonham (18-9)

27.     Andrews (14-7)

28.     Lampasas (18-5)

29.     Lorena (15-7)

30.     Bonham 916-7)

 

Class 4A

1.       Barbers Hill (21-0)

2.       Vidor (25-4)

3.       Hallsville (23-2)

4.       Medina Valley (26-2)

5.       North Forney (20-3)

6.       Hays (19-3)

7.       Ennis (23-4)

8.       Azle (23-4)

9.       Richmond Foster (21-2)

10.     Mansfield Legacy (19-3)

11.     Leander (23-4)

12.     Frisco Centennial (21-2)

13.     Hutto (18-8)

14.     Angleton (17-4)

15.     Little Cypress Mauriceville (21-6)

16.     Dripping Springs (22-5)

17.     Canyon (21-5)

18.     Burleson Centennial (19-3)

19.     The Colony (17-4)

20.     Brewer (16-6)

21.     Montgomery (19-5)

22.     Pearland Dawson (18-6)

23.     Mesquite Poteet

24.     Elgin (17-7)

25.     Denton Guyer (20-4)

26.     El Paso Chapin (21-7)

27.      Lockhart (19-7)

28.      East View (23-4)

29.      Magnolia West (18-6)

30.     Nederland (16-8)

 

Class 5A

1.       Katy Cinco Ranch (19-1)

2.       Brazoswood (23-2)

3.       Flower Mound (20-5)

4.       Atascocita (18-1)

5.       The Woodlands (23-2)

6.       Deer Park (21-4)

7.       Cypress Fairbanks (18-1)

8.       Lewisville (18-6)

9.       Houston Bellaire (20-4)

10.     Lubbock Coronado (22-2)

11.      Plano West (18-6)

12.     Houston MacArthur (20-4)

13.     Austin Westlake (20-7)

14.      McKinney Boyd (16-4)

15.      College Park (16-3)

16.      Mansfield 18-3

17.      Pearce (19-1)

18.      El Paso Montwood (17-6)

19.      Edinburg North (19-4)

20.      Humble Kingwood (15-7)

21.      San Benito (20-4)

22.      Converse Judson (22-7)

23.     San Antonio Johnson (19-6)

24.      Pflugerville (16-5)

25.      San Marcos (21-9

26.      Mansfield Timberview (16-5)

27.      Round Rock (15-9)

28.      Marcus (18-6)

29.      Austin Bowie (15-7)

30T.     Austin (18-5)

30T.      Keller (17-4)

30T.     Richland (16-7)

 
Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet