TGCA State Basketball Poll 11-12-13
Nov 12, 2013 | 627 views | 0 0 comments | 17 17 recommendations | email to a friend | print
2013-2014 Texas Girls Coaches Association Basketball Rankings

November 12, 2013

PreSeason Poll





Note: Teams with a record of (0-0) have reported, teams as NR have not reported any record or results.





Class 5A

1. Duncanville (1-0)

2. Manvel (2-0)

3. Cypress Falls (5-0)

4. Cibolo Steele (1-0)

5. Dekaney (2-0)

6. Pearland (5-1)

7. Lubbock Coronado (0-0)

8. Round Rock Stony Point 92-0)

9. Cypress Ranch (4-0)

10. El Paso Coronado (4-0)

11. Mission Sharyland (5-0)

12. Pflugerville (1-1)

13. San Antonio Reagan (5-1)

14. Southlake Carroll (4-1)

15. Kingwood (4-1)





Class 4A

1. Georgetown (1-0)

2. San Antonio Brennan (4-0)

3. Aledo (1-0)

4. Kerrville Tivy (0-0)

5. El Paso Hanks (4-1)

6. Cedar Park Vista Ridge (1-0)

7. Canyon (1-0)

8. Fort Worth Trimble Tech (3-0)

9. Tomball Memorial (2-0)

10. Mansfield Summit (2-0)

11. Buda Hays (2-0)

12. McKinney North (2-0)

13. Cedar Park (6-1)

14. Dallas Lincoln (0-1)

15. Birdville (2-0)



Class 3A

1. Mexia (1-0)

2. Kennedale (1-0)

3. Celina (1-0)

4. LaVega (4-0)

5. Argyle (1-0)

6. Wylie (3-0)

7. Chapel Hill (2-0)

8. Lorena (1-0)

9. LaMarque (1-0)

10. Boerne (3-2)

11. Lubbock Estacado (1-0)

12. Fairfield NR

13. Krum NR

14. Pittsburg NR

15. Stephenville NR





Class 2A

1. Brock (0-0)

2. Merkel (0-0)

3. Schulenburg (0-0)

4. Crawford (0-0)

5. Wall NR

6. Poth (0-0)

7. Centerville (0-0)

8. Alvord NR

9. Aransas Pass (0-0)

10. Idalou NR

11. Central Heights (2-0)

12. Coleman (4-2)

13. Whitney (2-0)

14. Karnes City (1-0)

15. Pilot Point (1-0)



Class 1A Division 1

1. Martin’s Mill NR

2. Dallas Triple Academy (2-0)

3. Slocum (2-0)

4. Plains (NR)

5. Smyer (NR)

6. Snook (NR)

7. Gruver (NR)

8. Goldthwaite (1-0)

9. Cross Roads (1-0)

10. Thorndale NR

11. Port Aransas NR

12. Muenster NR

13. Wellington NR

14. Clarendon NR

15. Mason (1-0)



Class 1A Division 2

1. Whitharral (NR)

2. Saltillo (NR)

3. Leakey (NR)

4. Hartley (NR)

5. Strawn (NR)

6. Roscoe Highland (NR)

7. Garden City (NR)

8. Coolidge (NR)

9. Rocksprings (NR)

10. Grady (NR)

11. Chireno (NR)

12. Baird (NR)

13. Leggett (NR)

14. Bellevue (NR)

15. Frost (NR)

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet