TABC High School Basketball Weekly Rankings - Jan. 13, 2014
Jan 13, 2014 | 499 views | 0 0 comments | 21 21 recommendations | email to a friend | print

BOYS

 

5A

1 Converse Judson 22 - 1

2 South Grand  Prairie 16 - 3

3 Desoto 17 - 3

4 EP  Bel Air 19 - 0

5 Justin  Northwest 18 - 3

6 Euless  Trinity 16  5

7 Plano  West 12 - 5

8 Lewisville  15  3

9 Fort Bend  Bush 17 - 5

10 Port Arthur  Memorial 15 - 5

11 Northshore 20 - 3

12 Richardson  Berkner 15 - 4

13 Harker  Heights 17 - 3

14 San Antonio  Churchill 21 - 3

15 McAllen  Rowe 22  1

16 Atascocita 17 - 6

17 Arlington  Bowie 17 - 3

18 San Antonio  Madison 18 - 4

19 FM  Marcus 17  2

20 Fort Bend  Dulles 17 - 5

22 Fort Bend  Travis 18 - 5

21 Amarillo  Tascosa 17 - 0

23 Allen 17 - 3

24 Pearland 18 - 5

25 Manvel 19 - 4

 

4A

1 Beaumont Central 19 - 2

2 Alamo  Heights 22 - 1

3 FW  Dunbar 13 - 3

4 El Paso  Andress 18 - 2

5 Lancaster 16 - 4

6 Highland  Park 19  3

7 Houston  Wheatley 18 - 4

8 Frisco  Heritage 14 - 2

9 Ozen 17 - 5

10 Dallas  Kimball 12 - 4

11 FB  Marshall 15 - 7

12 Schertz  Clemens 20 - 3

13 Summer  Creek 15 - 4

14 SA  Brennan 19 - 4

15 Cedar  Park 16 - 5

16 Friendswood 16 - 4

17 Everman 15 - 3

18 Amarillo 13 - 5

19 Manor 18 - 2

20 South  Oak Cliff 14 - 5

21 FW Trimble  Tech 13 - 6

22 Dallas  Lincoln 10 - 5

23 Dallas  Wilson 12 - 5

24 Frenship 18 - 4

25 Corpus  Christi Ray 19 - 6

 

1             Dallas Madison  13           -              4

2             Kennedale           19           -              0

3             Yates     9             -              7

4             Triple A Academy              12           -              5

5             Abilene Wylie     16           -              3

6             SA Houston         13           -              9

7             West Orange Stark           17           -              7

8             Wilmer Hutchins               11           -              6

9             Houston Washington       13           -              9

10           Decatur 16           -              5

11           Burkburnett        15           -              6

12           Frisco Lone Star 16           -              5

13           Argyle    14           -              4

14           Lubbock Estacado            11           -              9

15           Silsbee   16           -              7

16           Hardin-Jefferson               24           -              3

17           Athens   18                          1

18           Cleveland            18           -              2

19           Navasota             15           -              2

20           WF Hirschi           9             -              10

21           Fairfield 4             -              1

22           Mexia    15           -              4

23           Pollack Central   18           -              7

24           LaVernia              18                          2

25           Fredericksburg   18           -              7

 

 

 

2A

1 Brock 18 - 6

2 Kountze 18 - 5

3 Abernathy 19 - 1

4 Ponder 17 - 7

5 Tatum 18 - 4

6 Peaster 15 - 5

7 Wall 5 - 0

8 Breckenridge 16 - 0

9 Franklin 17 - 3

10 Clarksville 12 - 8

11 Holliday 17 - 5

12 Childress 18 - 3

13 Bushland 12 - 8

14 East  Chambers 14 - 9

15 Aransas  Pass 19 - 7

16 Whitesboro 17 - 3

17 Canadian 9 - 2

18 Salado 19 - 3

19 Sunnyvale 14 - 1

20 Edgewood 15 - 2

21 Brownfield 11 - 6

22 Blanco 16 - 5

23 Ingram  Moore 19 - 4

24 Life Oak  Cliff 19 - 3

25 Faith  Family 17 - 2

 

1AI

1 Mumford 23 - 1

2 Grapeland 18 - 5

3 El  Paso  Harmony 20 - 3

4 Muenster 15 - 1

5 D.  Big Sandy 21 - 3

6 Martins  Mill 17 - 5

7 Poolville 18 - 6

8 San  Augustine 17 - 7

9 Tenaha 7 - 3

10 Bartlett 19 - 1

11 Wellington 5 - 1

12 Memphis 12 - 4

13 LaPoynor 19 - 3

14 Stamford 5 - 2

15 North  Hopkins 17 - 7

16 Kerens 10 - 7

17 Smyer 16 - 4

18 Farwell 12 - 5

19 SA  Gervin 8 - 0

20 West  Sabine 12 - 4

21 Gruver 15 - 4

22 Collinsville 9 - 5

23 Trenton 11 - 5

24 Snook 11 - 5

25 Forsan 11 - 4

 

1AII

1 Oakwood 16 - 2

2 Texline 15 - 3

3 Laneville 18 - 6

4 Graford 15 - 2

5 Water  Valley 11 - 5

6 Throckmorton 17 - 2

7 Douglass 17 - 5

8 Calvert 12 - 4

9 Lingleville 15 - 2

10 Huckabay 13 - 5

11 Ira 8 - 1

12 Eula 14 - 6

13 Coolidge 14 - 1

14 Roxton 8 - 7

15 Miller  Grove 16 - 8

16 Crowell 7 - 1

17 Grady 12 - 4

18 Garden  City 10 - 6

19 Lometa 13 - 5

20 Moulton 13 - 6

21 Nazareth 12 - 9

22 Happy 6 - 6

23 Avinger 16 - 2

24 Fort  Elliott 11 - 3

25 Petersburg 9 - 2

 

Pvt. Lg.

1. Plano Prestonwood Christian (19-2)

2. Plano John Paul II  (17-4)

3. Houston St. Thomas (20-8)

4. Houston Christian  (16-9)

5. Houston Kinkaid (11-2)

6. Houston Westbury Christian  (11-8)

7. Houston St. John’s (14-12)

8. San Antonio Central  Catholic (17-6)

9. Houston Second Baptist (14-7)

10. Houston St.  Pius X (11-9)

11. Dallas Episcopal (9-6)

12. The Woodlands John  Cooper (13-7)

13. Addison Trinity Christian Academy  (15-9)

14. Dallas Greenhill (13-6)

15. Houston Lutheran South  (15-9)

16. Dallas Bishop Dunne (11-10)

17. Fort Worth All Saints  (12-7)

18. Bellaire Episcopal (11-7)

19. Dallas Bishop Lynch  (12-13)

20. Laredo St. Augustine (20-10)

21. Tomball Concordia  Lutheran (10-11)

22. Midland Christian (13-8)

23. San Antonio  TMI-Episcopal (16-8)

24. San Antonio Christian (23-9)

25. San  Antonio Antonian (19-9)

 

Pvt. Sm.

1.         Lubbock Christian School  (17-4)

2.         Dallas Yavneh  Academy (16-3)

3.         Houston  St. Thomas Episcopal (18-9) 

4.         Waco Vanguard College  Prep (15-3)

5.         Colleyville  Covenant Christian (17-4)

6.          San Antonio St. Gerard (17-4) 

7.         Abilene Christian High  School (9-6)

8.         Geneva  School of Boerne (14-8)

9.          Denton Calvary Academy (17-9)

10.      Bullard The  Brook Hill School (8-7)

11.      Dallas Lakehill  Prep (8-2)

12.      Christian Academy of San  Antonio (11-7)

13.      League City Bay Area  Christian (12-10)

14.      Austin Brentwood  Christian (13-6)

15.      Dallas Cambridge School  (5-3)

16.      Universal City First Baptist (18-2) 

17.      Bryan Brazos Christian (10-4) 

18.      Arlington High Point Prep  (5-2)

19.      Fort Worth Bethesda Christian (12-4) 

20.      Austin Waldorf School (12-7) 

21.      Conroe Covenant Christian (14-6) 

22.      Houston Cypress Christian (12-5) 

23.      De Soto The Canterbury School (7-4) 

24.      Fort Worth Lake Country Christian (12-5) 

25.      Conroe Lifestyle Christian  (15-5)

 

GIRLS

 

5A

1. Duncanville (22-0)

2. Manvel (24-2)

3. Pflugerville (26-2)

4. Cedar  Ridge (22-2)

5. Flower Mound  Marcus (19-2)

6. Arlington Bowie (19-2)

7. North  Shore (20-6)

8. Cibolo Steele (17-4)

9. Southlake  Carroll (20-4)

10. Clear Springs (20-5)

11. Plano  West (17-4)

12. Cy-Woods (22-4)

13. San Antonio  Reagan (21-3)

14. Dekaney (22-2)

15. Atascocita (17-5)

16. San  Antonio Stevens (17-5)

17. Round Rock Stony  Point (21-6)

18. Pearland (20-5)

19. Houston  Bellaire (15-8)

20. Richardson (22-5)

21. Mansfield  Timberview (18-7)

22. San Antonio  Churchill (24-3)

23. Dallas  Skyline (22-6)

24. Cy-Ranch (21-5)

25. Hurst  Bell (18-2)

 

4A

1. San Antonio  Brennan (23-1)

2. Aledo (17-2)

3. McKinney  North (16-4)

4. Brenham (22-2)

5. Canyon (20-4)

6. Barbers  Hill (23-2)

7. Frisco  Liberty (17-3)

8. Georgetown (19-6)

9. Trimble  Tech (19-4)

10. Bryan Adams (19-3)

11. Arlington  Seguin (17-7)

12. Mansfield Summit (14-7)

13. Schertz  Clemens (19-4)

14. Rouse (19-6)

15. Amarillo (16-7)

16. El  Paso Hanks (25-4)

17. Corpus Christi  Ray (19-6)

18. Plainview (18-6)

19. Houston North  Forest (17-1)

20. Tomball (15-6)

21. Houston  Wheatley (18-2)

22. Tomball  Memorial (17-4)

23. Wichita Falls  Rider (18-6)

24. Montgomery (21-4)

25. Newman  Smith (14-5)

 

3A

1. La  Vega (21-0)

2. Argyle (24-1)

3. Celina (20-4)

4. Abilene  Wylie (18-5)

5. Hondo (21-4)

6. La  Vernia (18-5)

7. Shallowater (19-3)

8. Lorena (16-7)

9. Yoakum (20-4)

10. West  Oso (22-4)

11. Robinson (19-3)

12. Stafford (18-7)

13. Melissa (17-3)

14. Fairfield (17-6)

15. Canton (18-5)

16. Quinlan  Ford (19-4)

17. Big  Spring (13-5)

18. Navasota (23-4)

19. Wilmer-Hutchins (17-5)

20. Hamshire-Fannett (22-5)

21. Lytle (16-6)

22. Bridge  City (25-4)

23. Brownwood (16-5)

24. Kilgore (16-7)

25. Dalhart (18-4)

 

2A

1. Sunnyvale (24-0)

2. Brock (22-2)

3. San  Antonio Cole (27-1)

4. Central  Heights (26-0)

5. Canadian (22-0)

6. Cisco (19-2)

7. Jim  Ned (18-5)

8. Wall (20-4)

9. Grandview (19-2)

10. Paradise (18-4)

11. Hallettsville (23-3)

12. Sonora (20-4)

13. Winnsboro (23-3)

14. Dallas  Life Oak  Cliff (14-6)

15. Franklin (17-5)

16. Tatum (18-3)

17. Rogers (21-3)

18. Mt.  Vernon (16-6)

19. Woodville (18-3)

20. Jarrell (21-3)

21. Idalou (15-6)

22. Maypearl (17-9)

23. Poth (10-10)

24. Alba-Golden (18-3)

25. Jourdanton (18-6)

 

1AI

1. Martins  Mill (23-2)

2. Wellington (15-4)

3. Mason (21-2)

4. Christoval (20-2)

5. Plains (17-2)

6. Falls  City (18-4)

7. Triple A  Academy (15-5)

8. Santo (14-7)

9. Goldthwaite (13-5)

10. Slocum (18-5)

11. Kerens (16-4)

12. Weimar (22-4)

13. Hubbard (17-1)

14. Colmesneil (17-1)

15. Windthorst (14-2)

16. Hamlin (15-2)

17. Gruver (16-6)

18. Harper (17-6)

19. Wells (19-4)

20. Honey  Grove (16-1)

21. Panhandle (15-7)

22. Snook (12-6)

23. Zavalla (16-7)

24. Muenster (15-5)

25. Clarendon (11-6)

 

1AII

1. Lipan (24-1)

2. Roscoe  Highland (15-2)

3. Nazareth (23-1)

4. Follett (18-1)

5. Garden  City (20-1)

6. Menard (18-3)

7. Frost (16-2)

8. Eula (19-4)

9. Calvert (16-0)

10. Round  Top-Carmine (10-1)

11. Chireno (19-5)

12. Miami (15-4)

13. Rochelle (17-4)

14. Campbell (18-3)

15. Baird (16-3)

16. Morgan (15-2)

17. Valley (13-3)

18. Grady (12-6)

19. Leggett (14-4)

20. Leakey (14-5)

21. Cross  Plains (12-4)

22. Rankin (17-5)

23. Strawn (15-7)

24. Paducah (13-5)

25. Newcastle (12-3)

 

Pvt. Lg.

1 Tomball Concordia 21-6

2 Dallas Bishop  Lynch 15-9

3 Houston St. Agnes 19-4

4 Argyle Liberty  Christian 15-7

5 San Antonio Antonian 18-8

6 Plano  Prestonwood Christian 11-7

7 Houston Second  Baptist 15-3

8 San Antonio IWA 17-7

9 Houston  Kinkaid 12-5

10 Plano John Paul II 9-10

11 Dallas  Christian 19-3

12 Midland Christian 18-3

13 Corpus  Christi IWA 22-4

14 Houston Westbury  Christian 13-14

15 Austin Regents 16-4

16 Dallas  Parish Episcopal 16-2

17 Houston  Christian 12-9

18 Victoria St. Joseph's  19-6

19 Brownsville St. Joseph 22-2

20 Lubbock  Trinity Christian 18-9

21 Waco Reicher 16-6

22 Houston  St. Pius X 10-15

23 Austin St. Dominic  Savio 17-10

24 Houston Lutheran North 18-6

25 Houston  Duchesne Academy 11-7

 

Sm. Pvt.

1 Austin Brentwood 19-5

2 Midland  Classical 8-6

3 Fort Worth Lake Country  Christian 14-7

4 Marble Falls Faith 15-4

5 Houston  Cypress Christian 12-3

6 Muenster Sacred  Heart 13-5

7 Sherman Texoma Christian 13-6

8 Lubbock  Christian 13-11

9 Victoria Faith 19-7

10 Austin  Waldorf 19-1

11 League City Bay Area  Christian 15-5

12 Granbury North Central  Texas 7-4

13 Colleyville Covenant 13-12

14 Beaumont  Legacy Christian 14-6

15 Spring Providence  Classical 13-8

16 New Braunsfels  Christian 12-13

17 Tomball Woodlands  Prep 13-2

18 Ovilla Christian 6-2

19 McKinney  Christian 7-6

20 Boerne Geneva 6-4

21 Shertz John Paul  II 15-7

22 Baytown Christian 13-10

23 San Antonio  Christian Academy 11-6

24 Pasadena First  Baptist 12-3

25 Houston Family Christian  Academy 12-3

 

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet