Patrick Announces Expanded Trump Texas Team
Oct 03, 2016 | 7024 views | 0 0 comments | 7 7 recommendations | email to a friend | print




HOUSTON – Dan Patrick, Texas Lt. Governor and Trump Texas State Chairman announced additions to its Texas Strategic Advisory Board including elected officials and grassroots leaders from every corner of the state.
 
“More Texas Republicans are joining the Texas Trump Team every day and are uniting to defeat Hillary and her liberal, job-killing policies. They are committed to electing Republicans up and down the ballot, from the White House to the Court House,” Patrick said.
United States Congressmen:
Bryan Babin - Woodville | Joe Barton - Ennis | Mark Burgess - Flower Mound | John Carter - Georgetown | Mike Conaway - Midland | John Culberson - Houston | Blake Farenthold - Corpus Christi | Pete Flores - Waco | Louie Gohmert - Tyler | Jeb Hensarling - Dallas | Sam Johnson - Plano | Kenny Marchant - Coppell | Michael McCaul - Austin | Randy Neugebauer - Lubbock | Pete Olson - Sugar Land | John Ratcliffe - Heath | Pete Sessions - Dallas | Lamar Smith - San Antonio | Randy Weber - Pearland | Roger Williams – Weatherford
 
Texas State Senators:
Paul Bettencourt - Houston | Craig Estes - Wichita Falls | Bob Hall - Edgewood | Charles Perry – Lubbock


Texas State Representatives:
Doc Anderson - Waco | Dustin Burrows - Lubbock | Tom Craddick - Midland | Pat Fallon - Frisco | Charlie Geren - Ft. Worth | Dan Huberty - Houston | Todd Hunter - Corpus Christi | Mark Keough - The Woodlands | Phil King - Weatherford | Jodie Laubenberg - Parker | Will Metcalf - Conroe | Geanie Morrison - Victoria | Jim Murphy - Houston | Tan Parker - Flower Mound | Dennis Paul - Houston | Larry Phillips - Sherman | Ron Simmons - Carolton | Drew Springer - Muenster | Tony Tinderholt - Ft. Worth | James White - Hillister | Bill Zedler - Arlington | John Zerwas – Richmond


  Republican Party County Chairmen:
Buddy Baldridge - Kent | Jack Barcroft - Coryell | Kent Batman - Hardin | Randy Blair - Webb | Kenneth Buelter - Goliad | Michael Carter - San Patricio | Yvonne Dewey - Brazoria | Bill Fairbrother - Williamson | Sheila Faske - Orange | Kathy Haigler - Caldwell | Karen Hale - Guadalupe | Terry Harman - Randall | Russel Hayter - Hays | Karen Hodges - Sterling | Diana Hoover - Lipscomb | Jean Hoysa - Caleman | Philip Huffines - Dallas | Janet Jackson - Bosque | Michael Johnson - Lavaca | Deedee Jones - Somervell | Carabeth Luckey - Morris | Larry May - Nolan | Lowell McManus - Maverick | Edward Merrick - Crosby | Josephine Miller - Robertson | Bradford Moore - Terry | Will Orr - Hill | Ruth Pharis - Comal | Lance Phillips - Limestone | Leigh Porterfield - Shelby | Zan Prince - Parker | Jeanne Raley - Bastrop | Christopher Riordan - Clay | Judy Roach - Hamilton | Jim Simmons - Llano | Reggie Smith - Grayson | David Stall - Fayette | Sven Sterner - Wood | Robert Stovall - Bexar | Lou Vail - Knox | Tim Vaughn - Gregg | Skipper Wallace - Lampasas | Doug Ware - Gray | Donna Wilcox - Burnet | Robin Wilson - Johnson | Donnie Wisenbaker - Hopkins | Dwayne Wright - San Jacinto
 
State Republican Executive Committee Members:
Dennis Cable - Whitehouse | Marvin Clede - Houston | Nita Davidson - Georgetown | Mark Dorazio - San Antonio | Terri DuBose - Leakey | Randall Dunning - Garland | JT Edwards - Galveston | Melinda Fredricks - Conroe | Dale Gibble - Houston | Tina Gibson - Sugar Land | Terry Holcomb - Coldspring | Linda Kinney - Dripping Springs | Rhonda J. Lacy - Midland | Michael McCloskey - Cedar Park | Chris McDonald - Houston | Naomi Narvaiz - San Marcos | Tammie Nielsen - Pasadena | Candy Noble - Lucas | Judy Parada - Montgomery | Mark Ramsey - Spring | Will Robbins - Beaumont | Edee Sinclair - Needville | Sarah Singleton - Lake Trail Cypress | Vicki Slaton - Sunnyvale | Gail Stanart - Houston | Debbie Terry - Argyle | Karl Voigtsberger - Richardson | Matthew Walbeck – Kingsville
 
Coalition Partners:
Eddie Aldrete | Elizabeth Blanton | Brian Bledsoe | Brian Bodine | Whitney Brubaker | Bill Calhoun | Doug Cannon | Miriam Cepeda | Glynis Chester | Henry Childs | Butch Davis | Willie Davis | Willie Davis | Patricia Dewhurst | Beryl Dowd | Trevor Dupuy | Ana Maria Farias | Rossy Fariña-Strauss | Byron Fausset | Wendy Fausset | Kevin Fulton | Laurie Gillig | Morgan Graham | Reginald Grant | Chris Harvey | Stan Horton | Denise Lackey | Victor Leal | Mike Lee | Paul Malakar | Herman Martir | Jean McIver | Paige Mudd | Andy Nguyen | Keith Nielsen | Freddie Oliver | Eric Opiela | Tom Pauken | Dr. Garrett Peel | Carl Pittman | Rick Potter | Eugene Ralph | Pedro Revera | Linda Robicheaux | Daniel Sawyer | Raquel Sims | Sichan Siv | Susan Spencer | Gail Suttle | Corey Tabor | Tom Washington | Montie Watkins | Charleston White | Martha Wong
Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet